Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
MPO Fiber Optic Connector
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic connector » MPO Fiber Optic Connector
Share to:

MPO Fiber Optic Connector

MTP/MPO connector provided by T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is a key pre-connect fiber optic cabling systems. The connector compliance to ICE61754-7 international standard. MTP/MPO Adaptor is specified by IEEE802.3ab for 40G/100G transmission. And also it's the recommended connector of the data center cabling and building trunk cabling recently. The quality of the connectors affect the entire system.

 

Features:

Precise multi core include 4 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores, 24 cores

The push-pull locking

Male (with pin) and female (without pin) connectors are available

It can be bare fiber, ribbon fibers cable or micro-round cable

 

Specifications:

MTP/MPO Connectors

Standard SM

Low Insertion SM

Standard MM

Low Insertion MM

Insertion   Loss

Typical(dB)

0.35

0.20

0.35

0.20

Max(dB)

0.75

0.35

0.60

0.35

Return Loss(dB)

≥60(APC)

≥20(PC)

≥50(PC)

Male/Female

Male:with pin Female: without pin

Exchangeability(dB)

≤0.3

Tensile   Strength(dB)

≤0.3(MAX   66N)

Vibration(dB)

≤0.3 ((10~55HZ)

Operating   Temperature (℃)

-40 ~+85

Color(Housing/Boot)

Green/Black

OM2    Grey/Black
  OM3,OM4   Aqua/Black

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved