Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
Handheld Optical Light Source
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic light source » Handheld Optical Light Source
Share to:

Handheld Optical Light Source

  • TJ04A1201
Delivery Date:5 daysBrand Name:T&J
Model:JT3109Wavelengths(nm):4 different wavelengths
Emitter Type:FP-LD,LED or others please specifyOuput Power(dBm):-7dBm for LD, -20dBm for LED
Spectral Width(nm):<=10Output Stability:±0.05dB/15mins;  ±0.1dB/ 8hours
Modulation Frequencies:CW, 2Hz, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHzOptical Connector:FC/ universal adaptor
Dimension(mm):151x73x26Weight (g):170

TJ04A1201 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the JT3208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization. 

Features:

  • Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customer's needs

  • CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHzn modulation output at other wavelengths.

  • High stability of the output power

  • Stable output wavelength

  • Backlight LCD display supports night operation

  • Compact size and decent appearance

  • Large LCD, easy operation

  • Alternative 10 minutes Auto-off function conserving battery life

 

Applications:

  • Maintenance in Telecom

  • Maintenance CATV

  • Fiber Optic Lab Testing

  • Other Fiber Optic Measurements

  •  

Specifications:

Type


New PN

JT3109


TJ04A1201

 Wavelengths(nm)

650

1310/1550

850/1300

850/1300/1310/1550

 Emitter   Type

FP-LD,LED or others please   specify 

 Typical   Output Power (dBm)

0

-7dBm for LD, -20dBm for LED

 Spectral   Width(nm)

1.           ≤10

 Output   Stability

±0.05dB/15mins;  ±0.1dB/ 8hours

 Modulation   Frequencies

CW,2Hz

CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

 Optical   Connector

FC/ universal adaptor

FC/PC                                                                                                    

 Power   Supply

Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries)

 Battery   Operating Time(hour)

45

 Operating   Temperature(℃)

-10~+60

 Storage   Temperature(℃)

-25~+70

 Dimension(mm)

151x73x26

 Weight without battery (g)

170

 Recommendation

 JT3109   Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with JT3208 Optical Power Meter for   measuring optical   

 loss   on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.







Standard Packages:

MODEL

INCLUDES

TJ04A1201

TJ04A1201 Optical Light Source,   Protective Rubber Boot, 3pcs 1.5V batteries,User Manual, Cotton swabs and   Soft carrying case.

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved