Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
Economy Optical Light Source
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic light source » Economy Optical Light Source
Share to:

Economy Optical Light Source

Delivery Date:5 daysBrand Name:T&J
Model:JT3111Wavelengths(nm):650/850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
Emitter Type:FP-LDTypical Ouput Power(dBm):0@650nm / -7 @1310nm,1550nm, -20dBm for LED
Spectral Width(nm):<=10Modulation Frequencies:CW.2Hz@650nm / CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@1310nm,1550nm
Output Stability:±0.05dB/15mins;  ±0.1dB/ 8hoursOptical Connector:FC/ universal adaptor
Dimension(mm):192x102x50Weight (g):300

JT3111 optical light source Is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific  requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer's needs. Together with the JT3211 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications.

 

Features:

  • Provides 1~6 wavelengths output which can be optional according to customers' needs

  • CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz modulation output at other wavelengths.

  • High stability of the output power

  • Stable output wavelength

  • Backlight LCD display supports night operation

  • Low battery power indication


Applications:

  • Maintenance in Telecom

  • Maintenance CATV

  • Fiber Optic Lab Testing

  • Other Fiber Optic Measurements



Specifications:

Type

JT3111

 Wavelengths(nm)

650/850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625

 Emitter   Type

FP-LD

 Typical   Ouput Power(dBm)

0@650nm / -7   @1310nm,1550nm, -20dBm for LED

 Spectral   Width(nm)

≤10

 Output   Stability

±0.05dB/15mins;    ±0.1dB/ 8hours

 Modulation   Frequencies

CW.2Hz@650nm /   CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@1310nm,1550nm

CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

 Optical   Connector

FC/PC(Other type adapters can be required)                                                                                                  

 Power   Supply

Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries); AC   Adaptor(9V)

 Battery   Operating Time(hour)

45

 Operating   Temperature(℃)

-10~+60

 Storage   Temperature(℃)

-25~+70

 Dimension(mm)

192x102x50

 Weight without battery (g)

300

  Recommendation

JT3111   Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with JT3211 Optical Power Meter for   measuring 

optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber  cable.

 

Standard Package:

MODEL

INCLUDES

JT3111

JT3111 Optical Light Source, 3pcs   1.5V batteries, AC Adaptor, User Manual, Cotton swabs and Soft carrying case.


RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved