Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
GYFJH-2A1a Multimode Breakout Cable 7.0mm LSZH
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic cable » GYFJH-2A1a Multimode Breakout Cable 7.0mm LSZH
Share to:

GYFJH-2A1a Multimode Breakout Cable 7.0mm LSZH

The GYFJH-2A1a Multimode Breakout Cable 7.0mm LSZH utilizes two simplex MM cables and two fillers stranded with aramid yarns, and then with an overall LSZH or low temperature resistance PVC jacket.

  • GYFJH-2A1a
  • Fibertel
Delivery Date:15-working daysBrand Name:T&J
Cable type:GYFJH-2A1aFiber count:2 fibers
Fiber type:Multimode 50/125umThe OD of sheath:7.0mm
The material of sheath:LSZHThe color of sheath:Black
The cable net weight:40 kgs /kmReel Length:1km / drum
Packing Size:650*650*510mmG.weight:50kgs

The GYFJH-2A1a Multimode Breakout Cable 7.0mm LSZH utilizes two simplex MM cables and two fillers stranded with aramid yarns, and then with an overall LSZH or low temperature resistance PVC jacket.  

Applications:

Used on FTTA / 3G Base station
Outdoor protected branch
Telcordia GR-326 Compliant


Technology specification

Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

GYFJH-2A1a, Ф7.0mm

The cable weight   Kg/km

40

The OD of sheath   mm

7.0(+0/-0.2)

The material of sheath

LSZH

The thick of sheath mm

1.0±0.1

The color of sheath

black

The minimum bending radiusmm

10D

Attenuation   dB/km

<=1.5 at 1300nm,<=3.5 at 850nm

Short tensionN

400

Short crush   N/100mm

1000

Using temperature   ℃

-40~+85

Sub-unitTechnology parameter

The color of tight layer

Nature

The material of tight layer

LSZH

The OD of tight fiber   mm

0.90±0.05

Fiber specification( multimode)

50/125

Strength member in sub-unit

Aramid yarns

The OD of sub-unit   mm

2.0 (out diameter control 1.9±0.1mm)

The color of sub-unit

Gray\Orange

The material of sub-unit

LSZH

The color of filler

black

The material of filler

LSZH

The OD of filler

2.0 (out diameter control 1.9±0.1mm)

Strength member in sub-unit

Aramid yarns

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved