Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
GJXH Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » FTTH cable » GJXH Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable
Share to:

GJXH Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable

The Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable designed with smaller size, lower friction, much easier to be installed into the existing duct without any traction. On this way, it will be saved a lot of installation costs.

  • GJXH
Delivery Date:15-working daysApplication:Telecommunications
Type:Optical FiberBrand Name:Fiber-telecom
Weight:6.0Number of Conductors:1
Nominal Outer Diameter:2.0*1.6Operating Temperature:-20~+60
Fiber type:G.657A2Fiber color:natural
Cable diameter (mm):2.0*1.6Sheath material:Low friction FR-PE
Sheath color:blackCable weight (kg/km):approx.6.0
Min.bending radius (mm):10(static),25(dynamic)Short term tensile (N):200
Crush resistance N/100mm:2200Origin:China

The Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable designed with smaller size, lower friction, much easier to be installed into the existing duct without any traction. On this way, it will be saved a lot of installation costs.

Application:
Used to indoor cabling, terminal users
Used to duct installation

Technology specification:

Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

GJXH-1B6

Cable specification

2.0x1.6

Fiber color

Natural

Fiber type

9/125 (G.657A2)

Sheath color

Black

Sheath material

FR-PE

Cable dimension   mm

2.0(±0.1)*1.6(±0.1)

Cable weight       Kg/km

Approx. 6.0

Min. bending radius  mm

10 (Static)    25 (Dynamic)

Attenuation        dB/km

<=0.40 at 1310nm, <=0.30 at 1550nm

Short term tensile   N

200

Crush resistance N/100mm

2200

Operation temperature   ℃

-20~+60


Ordering Information:


ModelFibersDescriptions
GJXH-1B61*G.657ALow Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 1-core
GJXH-2B62 *G.657ALow Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 2-core

Q. What is the different between Low Friction FTTH drop cable and Normal FTTH drop cable?

A1. The sheath material of low friction FTTH cable is RF-PE, and normal FTTH cable is LSZH.

A2. The diameter of  low friction FTTH cable is 2.0*1.6mm, and normal FTTH cable is 3.0*2.0mm.


Q. What is the advantage of the low friction FTTH cable?

A.  The low friction FTTH cable is much earlier be installed into the duct without any traction than normal ones, it will be save a lot of time and installation costs.


Q. Can this FTTH low friction cable used for outdoor application? 

A.  The FTTH low friction cable on this web page is for indoor application, we can also provide Outdoor FTTH low friction cable which will be designed with a steel wire as fig.8 type. 


Q. Will you accept custom make FTTH drop cables? 

A. Sure, T&J could accept custom make FTTH drop cables, just send us your detailed specification files, we will check carefully and make a reasonable solution.

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved