Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
GYPHA-4B6 FTTH Duct Cable 4 Core with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength Member
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » FTTH cable » GYPHA-4B6 FTTH Duct Cable 4 Core with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength Member
Share to:

GYPHA-4B6 FTTH Duct Cable 4 Core with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength Member

GYPHA-4B6 FTTH Duct Cable with 4 fibers of G.657A, utilized a GJXH indoor FTTH cable (with a 0.4mm steel wire strength member), protected by a Waterblocking tape & APL, then cabled with a PE outer jacket.

  • GYPHA-4B6
Delivery Date:15-working daysBrand Name:T&J
Part No.:GYPHA-4B6Fiber count:4 fibers
Fiber type:SM G.657AO.D. (mm):6.8mm
Application:FTTH duct installtionMaterial of outer jacket:PE
Color of outer jacket:BlackStandard:EU ROHS
Cable weight:31.3kgs /kmOrigin:China

GYPHA-4B6  FTTH Duct Cable with 4 fibers of G.657A, utilized a GJXH indoor FTTH cable (with a 0.4mm steel wire strength member), protected by a Waterblocking tape & APL, then cabled with a PE outer jacket. 


Applications:

Used in FTTH duct installation.

Application of FTTH outdoor drop cable


Features:

Completely protected the FTTH indoor cables from the duct installation.

Easy connect without splicing, fast and convenient.

Flame retardant LSZH inner jacket meets relevant fire protection requirements in indoor environment.

Optical fiber meets standard ITU-T G657


Technical Parameters(Typical Values):

Item Technology   Parameter
Cable type GYPHA-1B6 GYPHA-2B6 GYPHA-4B6
Materail of   Strength member 0.4mm Steel Wire
Fiber color Nature Nature,Blue Nature,Blue,Orange,Green
Fiber type G.657A  (9/125)
Inner sheath   color Black
Inner sheath   material LSZH
Inner cable   dimension (mm) 3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
Cable   diameter (mm) 6.8±0.2
Outer sheath   material PE
Cable weight   (Kg/km) 31.3
Min. bending   radius (mm) 10D
Attenuation   (dB/km) ≦ 0.4 at 1310nm,≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Short tension   N 200
Short crush   N/100mm 2200
Operation   temperature ℃ .-10~+60
    Relative to 20℃,fiber   additional attenuation ≤0.3dB/km
    -40~+60
    Relative to 20℃,fiber   additional attenuation ≤0.4dB/km


Ordering Information:

1) Fiber Count: 1/2/4 fibers of G.657A

2) Cable Printing: Model + FTTH Duct Cable + Fiber type + Length mark. Or on request. 

3) Packing: 1km /drum, OEM brand or LOGO available to printed on the drum


FTTH Duct Cable 4 core with 0.4mm Steel Wire strength member

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved