Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connector
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » PLC splitter » 1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connector

PRODUCTS

Share to:

1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connector

Availability:
Delivery Date:15 daysBrand Name:T&J
Type:PLC splitterCable diameter:0.9mm
Cable length:1 meter or on requestFiber type:Single mode
Fiber count:1x8Connector type:LC,FC,SC,ST on request
Optics fiber Type:SMF-28e or Customer specifyOperating wavelength(nm):1260-1650
Operating temperature(°C):-40-85°COrigin:China

T&J Industrial Co., Ltd offers PLC splitter which is high quality passive device. It is especially for passive internet (EPON, BPON, GPON). And different package can follow client's different inquiry.

 

Data Sheet of different PLC Splitters:

Features:Applications:
Low insertion loss and high uniformOptical fiber communication systems
Low polarization relevantFTTX application
Redundant reliabilityCATV network
Low cost and small volumePassive Optical Network (PON)
SurpassTelcordia requirementsOptical Amplifiers

Optical Access networks / LAN

Testing equipments
SPECIFICATIONS:
Technical Parameter1X21X41X81X161X321X64
Optics fiber TypeSMF-28e or Customer specify
Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB)Max.(P/S)3.8/4.07.2/7.410.5/10.713.5/13.716.5/16.921
Loss uniformity(dB)Max.0.60.60.81.21.72.5
Return loss(dB)MIN.(P/S)55/5055/5055/5055/5055/5050
PDL(dB)Max.0.20.20.30.30.30.4
Directivity(dB)MIN.555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)Max.0.50.50.50.80.80.8
Temperature Dependent Loss(dB)Max.0.50.50.50.80.81
Operating temperature(°C)-40-85°C
Storage temperature(°C)-40-85°C
Optics fiber length(m)1.5(±0.1) or Customer specify
Housing dimensions(mm)PLC Optical Bare Splitters40*4*440*4*440*4*450*7*450*7*460*12*4
Blockless PLC Splitter40*4*450*7*450*7*460*12*480*20*6/
PLC Splitter Module90*20*10100*80*10100*80*10120*80*18120*80*18140*115*18
Splitter ODF160*100*30160*100*30160*100*60485*295*40485*295*40485*295*80
Note:All specification exclude connectors









Technical Parameter2X22X42X82X162X322X64
Optics fiber TypeSMF-28e or Customer specify
Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB)Max.47.61114.517.521.5
Loss uniformity(dB)Max.0.81.51.522.52.5
Return loss(dB)MIN.505050505050
PDL(dB)Max.0.20.20.40.40.40.4
Directivity(dB)MIN.555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)Max.0.60.60.60.811
Temperature Dependent Loss(dB)Max.0.60.60.60.811
Operating temperature(°C)-40-85°C
Storage temperature(°C)-40-85°C
Optics fiber length(m)1.5(±0.1) or Customer specify
Housing dimensions(mm)PLC Optical Bare Splitters40*4*440*4*440*4*450*7*450*7*460*12*4
Blockless PLC Splitter40*4*460*7*460*7*460*12*480*20*6/
PLC Splitter Module90*20*10100*80*10100*80*10120*80*18120*80*18140*115*18
Splitter ODF160*100*30160*100*30160*100*60485*295*40485*295*40485*295*80
Note:All specification exclude connectors
RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
Fibertel's products are extensively used in Telecom, FTTx, Networks, Security Surveillance, Intelligent
Systems, Broadcast, Process Control, and Digital Video applications.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1512 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. / Ningbo Fibertel Communication Technology Co., Ltd.  All Rights Reserved