Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » PLC splitter » 1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter
Share to:

1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter

Delivery Date: 15 days Brand Name: T&J
Type: PLC splitter Cable diameter: 0.9mm
Cable length: 1 meter or on request Fiber type: Single mode
Fiber count: 1xN / 2xN Connector type: LC,FC,SC,ST on request
Optics fiber Type: SMF-28e or Customer specify Operating wavelength(nm): 1260-1650
Operating temperature(°C): -40-85°C Origin: China

1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter

 

T&J Industrial Co., Ltd offers PLC splitter which is high quality passive device. It is especially for passive internet (EPON, BPON, GPON). And different package can follow client's different inquiry.

 

Data Sheet of different PLC Splitters:

Features: Applications:
Low insertion loss and high uniform Optical fiber communication systems
Low polarization relevant FTTX application
Redundant reliability CATV network
Low cost and small volume Passive Optical Network (PON)
SurpassTelcordia requirements Optical Amplifiers

Optical Access networks / LAN

Testing equipments
SPECIFICATIONS:
Technical Parameter 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Optics fiber Type SMF-28e or Customer specify
Operating wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB) Max.(P/S) 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.5/10.7 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 21
Loss uniformity(dB) Max. 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.7 2.5
Return loss(dB) MIN.(P/S) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 50
PDL(dB) Max. 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity(dB) MIN. 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max. 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 0.8
Temperature Dependent Loss(dB) Max. 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1
Operating temperature(°C) -40-85°C
Storage temperature(°C) -40-85°C
Optics fiber length(m) 1.5(±0.1) or Customer specify
Housing dimensions(mm) PLC Optical Bare Splitters 40*4*4 40*4*4 40*4*4 50*7*4 50*7*4 60*12*4
Blockless PLC Splitter 40*4*4 50*7*4 50*7*4 60*12*4 80*20*6 /
PLC Splitter Module 90*20*10 100*80*10 100*80*10 120*80*18 120*80*18 140*115*18
Splitter ODF 160*100*30 160*100*30 160*100*60 485*295*40 485*295*40 485*295*80
Note:All specification exclude connectors









Technical Parameter 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Optics fiber Type SMF-28e or Customer specify
Operating wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB) Max. 4 7.6 11 14.5 17.5 21.5
Loss uniformity(dB) Max. 0.8 1.5 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
Return loss(dB) MIN. 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL(dB) Max. 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4
Directivity(dB) MIN. 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) Max. 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.8 1 1
Temperature Dependent Loss(dB) Max. 0.6 0.6 0.6 0.8 1 1
Operating temperature(°C) -40-85°C
Storage temperature(°C) -40-85°C
Optics fiber length(m) 1.5(±0.1) or Customer specify
Housing dimensions(mm) PLC Optical Bare Splitters 40*4*4 40*4*4 40*4*4 50*7*4 50*7*4 60*12*4
Blockless PLC Splitter 40*4*4 60*7*4 60*7*4 60*12*4 80*20*6 /
PLC Splitter Module 90*20*10 100*80*10 100*80*10 120*80*18 120*80*18 140*115*18
Splitter ODF 160*100*30 160*100*30 160*100*60 485*295*40 485*295*40 485*295*80
Note:All specification exclude connectors

 

Blockless PLC splitter


Packing of Blockless PLC splitters: 2 pieces / box


 

Blockless PLC Splitter

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved