Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
1x2 Blockless PLC Splitter with SC Connector
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » PLC splitter » 1x2 Blockless PLC Splitter with SC Connector

PRODUCTS

Share to:

1x2 Blockless PLC Splitter with SC Connector

Availability:
Delivery Date:15 daysBrand Name:T&J
Type:PLC splitterFiber type:G.657A with 0.9mm loose tube
Connector type:SC/UPCCable length:1 meter or on request
Fiber count:1x2Operating wavelength(nm):1260-1650
Operating temperature(°C):-40 ~ +85°CPackage dimension(mm):60 * 7 * 4
Origin:China

T&J Industrial Co., Ltd offers PLC splitter which is high quality passive device. It is especially for passive internet (EPON, BPON, GPON). And different package can follow client's different inquiry.

 

Data Sheet of different PLC Splitters:


Operating Wavelength(nm)1260 - 1650Fiber Length(m)≥1.0
P/N:PLC102-0.9-1.0-NO-0.9-1.0NOPackage Dimension(mm)60 * 7 * 4
Fiber TypeG.657A with 0.9mm loose tubeStorage Temperature-40 ~ +85℃ 
Connector TypeSC/UPCOperating Temperature-40 ~ +85℃ 

Item
IL(dB)
PDL(dB)
RL(dB)
Wavelength(nm)
131015501310155013101550
Spec.
MAX3.8
MAX0.2≥55
Port1
3.663.560.030.02PassPass
Port23.503.540.030.03PassPass
Input
N/A

MAX.
3.663.560.030.03N/A
MIN.
3.503.540.030.02N/A
Average
3.583.550.030.02N/A
Uniformity(≤0.4dB)
0.160.03Directivit(dB)≥55
RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
Fibertel's products are extensively used in Telecom, FTTx, Networks, Security Surveillance, Intelligent
Systems, Broadcast, Process Control, and Digital Video applications.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1512 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. / Ningbo Fibertel Communication Technology Co., Ltd.  All Rights Reserved