Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
FTTH drop cable pre-assembled with SC/UPC connector
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic patch cord » FTTH drop cable pre-assembled with SC/UPC connector
Share to:

FTTH drop cable pre-assembled with SC/UPC connector

Delivery Date:15-working daysBrand Name:T&J
Model:GJXHFiber type:SM / MM
Connector:SCConnecor type:PC/ UPC
Fiber count:1 fibersDimension:3.1*2.0mm
Material of outer jacket:LSZHColor of outer jacket:Black / White or on request.
Standard:EU RoHSOrigin:China

Used in indoor cabling

Used as drop cable


Features:

Compact and light weight, low purchasing and construction costs;

Easy connect without splicing, fast and convenient;

Excellent tensile and crush performance, the span distance for self-support type can be up to 50 meters;

Competitive cost cable with steel wire strength member;

Soft and flexible, good bending performance;

Flame retardant LSZH jacket meets relevant fire protection requirements in indoor environment;

Optical fiber meets standard ITU-T G657;

High carbon steel messenger wire enables the self-support type has excellent tensile strength.


Technical Parameters (Typical Values):

Model

Fiber 

Count

O.D. 

(mm)

Tensile

Strength(N)

Crush

(N/100mm)

Min.Bending

Radius(mm)

Min.Bending

Radius(mm)

Cable

Weight




Short Term

Short Term

Dynamic

Static

kg/km

GJXH-1B6

1

3.0*2.0

80

1000

25

10

10.7

GJXH-2B6

2

3.0*2.0

80

1000

25

10

10.9

GJXH-4B6

4

3.0*2.0

80

1000

25

10

11.2

GJXH-6B6

6

3.5*2.5

80

1000

25

10

14.8

GJXFH-8B6

8

3.5*2.5

80

1000

25

10

15.3


Ordering information:

1) Strength Member:

   -0.4mm Steel Wire

2) Fiber type:

   -G.652D

   -G.657A1

   -G.657A2

4) Fiber core:

   -1-8fibers

5) Fiber colors:

   -Blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, black

6) Material of outer jacket:

   -LSZH

7) Color of outer jacket:

   -Black, White or on request

8) Cable printing: 

   -Model + FTTH indoor cable + fiber type + length mark, or on request. 

9) Reel length:

   -1km per drum with testing report. or on requst. 

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved