Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
Fiberdrop Cable 3.0mm with SC/APC Connector
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic patch cord » Fiberdrop Cable 3.0mm with SC/APC Connector
Share to:

Fiberdrop Cable 3.0mm with SC/APC Connector

The Fiberdrop Cable 3.0mm with SC/APC Connector is application for FTTH outdoor installation.
  • Fibertel
Availability:

Item

Parameter

Cable OD3.0mm
Fiber count1
Fiber typeG.652d or G.657A
Connector type
SC or customized
Cable length

Customization supported

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥50dB


Used in FTTH outdoor installation

Used as drop cable


Features:

Pre-terminated with high performance.

Pre-terminated connector on one end only or both ends.

Hybrid connectors supported.

Specified fiber cables supported.

Flexiable LSZH outer jacket.

-40℃~85℃ operating temperature.


RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved