Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
12 Fiber MPO Module Cassettes
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » MTP / MPO patch cable » 12 Fiber MPO Module Cassettes
Share to:

12 Fiber MPO Module Cassettes

Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Name: MPO Module Cassettes Fiber Core: 12 fibers
Connector type: MTP - LC Fiber Type: SM / MM
Working Temperature(℃): -40 ~ +85 Testing wavelength(nm): 1310nm for SM; 850nm for MM
Typical Insertion Loss(dB): ≤0.3 Material: Plastic and aluminum alloy material
Origin: China

12 Fiber MPO Module Cassettes


Descriptions:

The MPO module Cassettes provided by T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is mainly used to divide the 12 Fibers MPO connector of pre-assembled terminal end to the simplex or duplex standard connector. By using the simplex or duplex patch cord, the output of the module can be directly connected with equipment, patch panel and end user

On the front of the module cassettes, it can be 12 ports of SC simplex connectors or LC duplex connectors, and back with 1 or 2 MPO adaptors. And with as harness cord pre-assembled inside of the cassettes.

 12 Fiber MPO Module Cassettes

Features:

Divide the 12 MTP connector to LC, MTRJ duplex connectors or SC connectors.

Low insertion loss, more flexible.

Forth patch panel with LC, MRTJ or SC adaptor, backward patch panel with MPO adaptor

Using high quality engineering plastic and aluminum alloy material, with electrostatic spraying surface, nice appearance and convenient for installation.

The faceplate can be upgraded easily.

Easy to identify with numbers on the front panel.

Easy and flexible installation, convenient to manage.

 

Specifications:


MPO connectors:

Fiber Type

SM

MM

Insertion Loss

Typical(dB)

0.35

0.35

Maximum(dB)

0.75

0.60

Return Loss(dB)

≥60(APC)

≥20(PC)

≥50(PC)

Male/Female

Male: with Pin       Female:   without pin

Durability(dB)

≤0.2   200    mating

Working Temperature(℃)

-40 ~+85

Testing wavelength(nm)

1310

850


LC/SC/FC connector:

Fiber Type

SM

MM

Connector Type

PC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.3

Return Loss(dB)

≥50

≥60

≥35

Durability(dB)

≤0.2   1000    mating

Working Temperature(℃)

-40 ~+85

Testing Wavelength(nm)

1310

850



MPO module Cassettes

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved