Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
SC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic pigtail » SC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm
Share to:

SC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm

Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: SC Fiber Core: Simplex
Fiber type: MM OM3 Ferrule polishing: PC
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB Return Loss: =>35dB
Cable O.D.: 0.9mm Cable Length: 0.5~10 meters
Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH Origin: China

SC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 900um

Length will be on request.

Part No.: GSMM3SX9 + length


Description:

T&J fiber optic pigtails provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

• Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

• Excellent Return Loss.

• Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

• Multimode.

• Simplex  

• SC

• PC, UPC

• Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

• Cable OD. 0.9mm

• Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

• Fiber: Tight-buffer or Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

Type Insertion Loss Return Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC) <=0.2dB  >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC) <=0.2dB  >=50dB
Single Mode (APC) <=0.2dB  >=60dB


Ordering Information:

Connector   Types Cable   Types
L = LC C   = Patch Cord 2A1a   = Multi Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
F = FC G   = Pigtail 2B13   = Single Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
S = SC SM   = Single Mode 9/125um AR   = G657A Armored Cable
T = ST M5   = Multi Mode 50/125um V   = PVC Jacket
M = MU M6   = Multi Mode 62.5/125um Z   = LSZH Jacket
J = MTRJ M3   = Multi Mode OM3 50/125um 001   = 1 meter Length
E = E2000 SX   = Simplex 002   =  2 meters Length
D = DIN DX   = Duplex 300   = 300 meters Length
P = PC 9   = 900um Dia.meter LB   = Loopback
U = UPC 2   = 2.0mm Dia.meter RF   = Ribbon Fan-out
A = APC 3   = 3.0mm Dia.meter BO   = Bunch-out



SC MM OM3 pigtail


Packing: 2 pieces / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 



SC/UPC Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 900um

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved