Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       sales@fiber-telecom.com
SC/APC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic pigtail » SC/APC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

PRODUCTS

Share to:

SC/APC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

Availability:
Delivery Date:15-working daysBrand Name:T&J
Connector type:SC Break-outFiber Core:Simplex
Fiber type:SMFerrule polishing:APC
Insertion Loss:<=0.2dBReturn Loss:=>50dB
Cable Length:0.5~10 metersCable O.D.:0.9mm
Cable Jacket:PVC or LSZHOrigin:China

T&J fiber optic pigtails provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

• Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

• Excellent Return Loss.

• Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

• Singlemode.

• Simplex.

Performance Specifications:

• SC.

• APC.

• Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

• Cable OD. 0.9mm

• Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

• Fiber: Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

TypeInsertion LossReturn Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=50dB
Single Mode (APC)<=0.2dB >=60dB
Previous: 
Next: 
RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
Fibertel's products are extensively used in Telecom, FTTx, Networks, Security Surveillance, Intelligent
Systems, Broadcast, Process Control, and Digital Video applications.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  sales@fiber-telecom.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1512 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2022  Ningbo Fibertel Communication Technology Co., Ltd.  All Rights Reserved