Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       sales@fiber-telecom.com
MPO Fiber Optic Adapter
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic adaptor » MPO Fiber Optic Adapter

PRODUCTS

Share to:

MPO Fiber Optic Adapter

Availability:

Features:

Low insertion loss

The clip can be designed according to the panel

Compliance with IEC 61757-7 standard

Difference colors available in Black, Aqua, Violet and custom make.

 

Application:

Data center aligned array multi-channel connection system, high-density multi-channel connection system

40G, 100G fiber connection system, QSFP, CXP module

 

Specifications:

Parameter

Value

Insertion Loss(dB)

<0.2

Exchangeability(dB -200 times)

<0.2

Operating temperature(℃)

-40 ~+85

Storage temperature(℃)

-40 ~+85

Previous: 
Next: 
RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
Fibertel's products are extensively used in Telecom, FTTx, Networks, Security Surveillance, Intelligent
Systems, Broadcast, Process Control, and Digital Video applications.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  sales@fiber-telecom.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1512 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2022  Ningbo Fibertel Communication Technology Co., Ltd.  All Rights Reserved