Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
MPO Optical Connector Cleaner
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic cleaner » MPO Optical Connector Cleaner
Share to:

MPO Optical Connector Cleaner

  • TJ01D2001
Delivery Date:3-working daysBrand Name:T&J
Model:Clep-MPOFerrule type:MPO
Connector type:MPOLifetime:more than 500 times
Housing material:plasticMOQ:non
Delivery time:3 daysCertificate:RoHS
Origin:China

Description:

The MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO & MTP connectors.

Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without  the use of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner  is designed to clean both exposed jumper  ends and connectors in Adapters.

 

Features:

  • Effective on a variety of contaminates including dust and oils

  • Intermateability with FOCIS-5 (MPO)

  • Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins

  • Capable of cleaning MPO ferrules inside or outside an MPO adapter

  • Narrow design reaches tightly spaced MPO adapters

  • Easy one-handed operation

  • Up to 500 cleanings

  • Low cost per clean

 

Applications:

  • Clean multimode and single-mode(angled) MPO connectors

  • Clean MPO connectors in adapters

  • Clean exposed MPO ferrules

  • Great addition to cleaning kits

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved