Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
12 Core MTP MPO Fiber Loopback
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » MTP / MPO patch cable » 12 Core MTP MPO Fiber Loopback
Share to:

12 Core MTP MPO Fiber Loopback

The MTP/MPO Fiber Loopback provided by T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is used for testing the transmitting ability and receiving sensitivity of network device, besides, it is a reliable product to test the system loop.

 

Features:

1.     4 core, 8 core, 12 core available

2.     Standard loss or Low loss on request

3.     Single mode APC or multi-mode PC

4.     Standard array or customized

5.     Male/female pin position test indicators stable and reliable

 

Specifications:

Fiber Type

SM

MM

Standard loss

Typical(dB)

0.35

0.35

Maximum(dB)

0.6

0.5

Insertion Loss

       Typical(dB)

0.20

0.20

Maximum(dB)

0.35

0.35

Return Loss(dB)

≥60(APC)

≥20(PC)

≥50(PC)


Male/Female

Male:with pin            Female:without pin

Durability(dB)

≤0.2   200 mating

Working Temperature(℃)

-40 ~+85

Testing Wavelength(nm)

1310

850

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved