Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
FC-SC single mode simplex hybrid fiber optic adaptor
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic adaptor » FC-SC single mode simplex hybrid fiber optic adaptor

PRODUCTS

Share to:

FC-SC single mode simplex hybrid fiber optic adaptor

Availability:

Parameters:

• Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB

• Mating Durability (1000 cycles): ≤0.2dB

• Working Temperature: -40℃~+85℃

• SM (blue), MM (beige), APC (green)  

• Simplex

• Plastic housing and Metal housing


Applications:

• Fiber telecommunication system

• Optical fiber sensor

• Optical fiber CATV

• Test instrument

• Accurate mechanical dimensions

• LANs

• Data processing networks

• ODFs


RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
Fibertel's products are extensively used in Telecom, FTTx, Networks, Security Surveillance, Intelligent
Systems, Broadcast, Process Control, and Digital Video applications.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1512 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. / Ningbo Fibertel Communication Technology Co., Ltd.  All Rights Reserved