86-574-88428086 •

ST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex

ST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single mode Simplex Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 1piece / polybag
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: ST Ferrule polishing: UPC / PC
Fiber Core: Simplex Fiber type: SM
Cable O.D.: 1.8mm~3.0mm Cable Length: 0.5~200 meters
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB Return Loss: =>50dB
Temperature Range: -40℃~+80℃ Origin: China

ST to ST SM simplex optical fiber patch cord 

Part No.: CTTSMSX3 + length



 

ST to ST SM simplex optical fiber patch cord 


Description:

T&J fiber optic patch cords provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

• Excellent Return Loss.

• Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

• Singlemode.

• Simplex. 

Performance Specifications:

• ST.

• PC or UPC.

• Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

• Available in 3.0mm

• Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

• Fiber: Tight-buffer or Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

TypeInsertion LossReturn Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=50dB
Single Mode (APC)<=0.2dB >=60dB


Ordering Information:

Connector   TypesCable   Types
L = LCC   = Patch Cord2A1a   = Multi Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
F = FCG   = Pigtail2B13   = Single Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
S = SCSM   = Single Mode 9/125umAR   = G657A Armored Cable
T = STM5   = Multi Mode 50/125umV   = PVC Jacket
M = MUM6   = Multi Mode 62.5/125umZ   = LSZH Jacket
J = MTRJM3   = Multi Mode OM3 50/125um001   = 1 meter Length
E = E2000SX   = Simplex002   =  2 meters Length
D = DINDX   = Duplex300   = 300 meters Length
P = PC9   = 900um Dia.meterLB   = Loopback
U = UPC2   = 2.0mm Dia.meterRF   = Ribbon Fan-out
A = APC3   = 3.0mm Dia.meterBO   = Bunch-out


Packing: 1 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 


ST/PC-ST/PC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord


PRODUCT DETAIL FC to SC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC to SC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

PRODUCT DETAIL DIN to DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Patchcord

DIN to DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Patchcord

CDDSMSX2.0 + 1M
PRODUCT DETAIL DIN to DIN Singlemode Simplex Optcial Patch Cable 3M

DIN to DIN Singlemode Simplex Optcial Patch Cable 3M

CDDSMSX3.0 + 3M
PRODUCT DETAIL Outdoor DLC-DLC SM Breakout Cable

Outdoor DLC-DLC SM Breakout Cable

GYFJH-2B1
PRODUCT DETAIL LC-LC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-LC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CLLSMSX
PRODUCT DETAIL SC-SC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC-SC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CSSSMSX
PRODUCT DETAIL FC-FC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC-FC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CFFSMSX
PRODUCT DETAIL E2000/APC-E2000/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000/APC-E2000/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CEESMSX

Category: Optical Patch Cord

Related Category: ODF  Terminal Box  Fiber Enclosure  Media Converter  Test Equipment