86-574-88428086 •

MTRJ-MTRJ Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTRJ-MTRJ Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 1piece / polybag
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: MTRJ Fiber Core: Duplex
Fiber type: SM Ferrule polishing: UPC / PC
Cable O.D.: 2.0mm Cable Length: 0.5~200 meters
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB Return Loss: =>50dB
Temperature Range: -40℃~+80℃ Origin: China

MTRJ-MTRJ Single mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2.0mm, 1~20 meters. 

Part No.: CJJSSMDX2 + length


Description:

T&J fiber optic patch cords provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

• Excellent Return Loss.

• Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

• Singlemode.

• Duplex. 

Performance Specifications:

• MTRJ-MTRJ.

• PC or UPC.

• Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

• Available in 2.0mm

• Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

• Fiber: Tight-buffer or Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

TypeInsertion LossReturn Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=50dB
Single Mode (APC)<=0.2dB >=60dB


Ordering Information:

Connector   TypesCable   Types
L = LCC   = Patch Cord2A1a   = Multi Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
F = FCG   = Pigtail2B13   = Single Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
S = SCSM   = Single Mode 9/125umAR   = G657A Armored Cable
T = STM5   = Multi Mode 50/125umV   = PVC Jacket
M = MUM6   = Multi Mode 62.5/125umZ   = LSZH Jacket
J = MTRJM3   = Multi Mode OM3 50/125um001   = 1 meter Length
E = E2000SX   = Simplex002   =  2 meters Length
D = DINDX   = Duplex300   = 300 meters Length
P = PC9   = 900um Dia.meterLB   = Loopback
U = UPC2   = 2.0mm Dia.meterRF   = Ribbon Fan-out
A = APC3   = 3.0mm Dia.meterBO   = Bunch-out


Packing: 1 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 




MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord


PRODUCT DETAIL FC to FC Multi mode Duplex FO Patch Jumper 1M

FC to FC Multi mode Duplex FO Patch Jumper 1M

CFFSMDX1.8 + 1M
PRODUCT DETAIL FC to FC SM Duplex FO Patch Lead 3M

FC to FC SM Duplex FO Patch Lead 3M

CFFSMDX2.8 + 3M
PRODUCT DETAIL FC to FC Single mode Duplex FO Patch Jumper 1M

FC to FC Single mode Duplex FO Patch Jumper 1M

CFFSMDX2.0 + 1M
PRODUCT DETAIL FC to FC Multi mode Duplex AQUA FO Patch Jumper 1M

FC to FC Multi mode Duplex AQUA FO Patch Jumper 1M

CFFSMDXAQ1.8 + 1M
PRODUCT DETAIL FC to FC OM3 Duplex AQUA Fiber Optical Patch Cord 3M

FC to FC OM3 Duplex AQUA Fiber Optical Patch Cord 3M

CFFSMDXAQ3.0 + 3M
PRODUCT DETAIL FC to SC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC to SC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

PRODUCT DETAIL DIN to DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Patchcord

DIN to DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optical Patchcord

CDDSMSX2.0 + 1M
PRODUCT DETAIL DIN to DIN Singlemode Simplex Optcial Patch Cable 3M

DIN to DIN Singlemode Simplex Optcial Patch Cable 3M

CDDSMSX3.0 + 3M

Category: Optical Patch Cord

Related Category: ODF  Terminal Box  Fiber Enclosure  Media Converter  Test Equipment