86-574-88428086 •

MPO Fiber Optic Connector

MPO Fiber Optic Connector Admin Edit

Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 1000000
Packing: polybag
Delivery Date: 15 days Brand Name: Fibertel
Name: MTP/MPO Connector Number of Conductors: 4, 8, 12, 24 cores
Type: Male: with pin Female: without pin Exchangeability(dB): ≤0.3
Tensile Strength(dB): ≤0.3(MAX 66N) Operating Temperature (℃): -40 ~ +85
Application: Patchcords Color(Housing): Green for SM; Grey and Aqua for MM
Standard: ICE61754-7 Origin: China

MPO Fiber Connector


Description:

MTP/MPO connector provided by T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is a key pre-connect fiber optic cabling systems. The connector compliance to ICE61754-7 international standard. MTP/MPO Adaptor is specified by IEEE802.3ab for 40G/100G transmission. And also it's the recommended connector of the data center cabling and building trunk cabling recently. The quality of the connectors affect the entire system.

Simplex MTP or MPO Fiber Connector

 

Features:

Precise multi core include 4 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores, 24 cores

The push-pull locking

Male (with pin) and female (without pin) connectors are available

It can be bare fiber, ribbon fibers cable or micro-round cable

 

Specifications:

MTP/MPO Connectors

Standard SM

Low Insertion SM

Standard MM

Low Insertion MM

Insertion   Loss

Typical(dB)

0.35

0.20

0.35

0.20

Max(dB)

0.75

0.35

0.60

0.35

Return Loss(dB)

≥60(APC)

≥20(PC)

≥50(PC)

Male/Female

Male:with pin Female: without pin

Exchangeability(dB)

≤0.3

Tensile   Strength(dB)

≤0.3(MAX   66N)

Vibration(dB)

≤0.3 ((10~55HZ)

Operating   Temperature (℃)

-40 ~+85

Color(Housing/Boot)

Green/Black

OM2    Grey/Black
  OM3,OM4   Aqua/Black


MPO Optical fiber connector


PRODUCT DETAIL Multifiber MPO Trunk Cable

Multifiber MPO Trunk Cable

PRODUCT DETAIL 12 Core MTP MPO Fiber Loopback

12 Core MTP MPO Fiber Loopback

PRODUCT DETAIL MPO 1U drawer type Patch Panel

MPO 1U drawer type Patch Panel

PRODUCT DETAIL MPO Patch Cable 24 fibers Multimode OM3

MPO Patch Cable 24 fibers Multimode OM3

PRODUCT DETAIL MPO Fiber Optic Adapter

MPO Fiber Optic Adapter

PRODUCT DETAIL MPO Optical Harness Cable

MPO Optical Harness Cable

MPO-LC
PRODUCT DETAIL 12 Fiber MPO Module Cassettes

12 Fiber MPO Module Cassettes

PRODUCT DETAIL MPO to LC Breakout Cable

MPO to LC Breakout Cable