86-574-88428086 •

LC Male To SC Female Built-out Attenuator 5dB

LC male to SC female Built-out Attenuator 5dB Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 50 pieces / pack
Delivery Date: 7-working days Brand Name: T&J
Attenuator type: LC Male to SC female Material of housing: Plastic
Color: blue Attenuation Value: 1~30dB
Operating Wavelength (SM): 1200~1600nm, 1200~1600nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1310/1550nm Operating Wavelength (MM): 850nm, 1300nm
Attenuation Accuracy: 1~10dB ≤ ± 0.5dB; 11~20dB ≤ ± 1.0dB; 21~30dB ≤ ± 2.0dB; Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
Operating Temperature: -40~+75C Origin: China

LC Male to SC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB, Single Mode, Plastic housing



Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power at a certain level, the most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, it has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level. SC 7dB fiber optic attenuator means this attenuator uses SC fiber optic connector and it can reduce the optical fiber power level by 7dB. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 25dB, and it is also available to provid upto 30dB. 


Parameters:

Connector style available in LC, FC, SC, ST and MU

High performance unit

Stable attenuation values

Customized to your volume requirements

Environmental stable


Applications:

Fiber in The Loop. (FITL)

Passive Optical Networks

Fiber to the Home. (FTTH)

Test equipments

LANs

CATV

Video distribution


Specifications:

Operating Wavelength:  SM: 1200~1600nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1310/1550nm; MM: 850nm, 1300nm

Attenuation Value:  1~30dB

Type:  FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, E2000, MTRJ

Return Loss:  PC ≥50dB; UPC ≥55dB; APC≥ 65dB

Attenuation Accuracy:  1~10dB ≤ ± 0.5dB; 11~20dB ≤ ± 1.0dB; 21~30dB ≤ ± 2.0dB;

Maximum Optical Input Power:  200mW

Operating Temperature:  -40℃ ~ + 75℃

Storage Temperature:  -40℃ ~ + 75℃

 

 
Product image:

 

LC Female to SC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator


LC Male to SC Female Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

 


LC Male to SC Female Fiber Optic Built-out Attenuator


PRODUCT DETAIL FC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

FC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

TJ-AFFSM01
PRODUCT DETAIL LC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

LC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

TJ-ALLSX
PRODUCT DETAIL LC single mode duplex fiber optic adaptor sc-type

LC single mode duplex fiber optic adaptor sc-type

PRODUCT DETAIL LC Shuttered Duplex Optical Fiber Adaptor

LC Shuttered Duplex Optical Fiber Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL LC single mode quad fiber optic adapor

LC single mode quad fiber optic adapor

PRODUCT DETAIL SC Shutter Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

SC Shutter Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL SC simplex fiber optic adaptor

SC simplex fiber optic adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL SC/APC duplex fiber optic adaptor

SC/APC duplex fiber optic adaptor

TJ-ASSDX

Category: Optical Adaptor

Related Category: Media Converter  Test Equipment  Fiber Cleaner  Fault Locator  Light Source