86-574-88428086 •

LC/PC SM Duplex Loop Back Fiber Optical Adaptors

LC/PC SM Duplex Loop Back Fiber Optical adaptors Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 2pieces / polybag
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: LC Loop back adaptor Fiber Count: simplex/duplex
Fiber type: SM/MM Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss: PC≤ 0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB Return loss: PC ≥45 dB APC ≥60 dB
Operating Temperature: -40°C~+75°C Tensile Strength: ≥5kg
Support: OEM/ODM Origin: China

LC SM Duplex LOOP BACK ADAPTORS


Descriptions:

Fiber Optic Loop back  adaptors is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; typically it is used for fiber testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loop back signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loop back test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.

Similar as patch cords, fiber optic loop backs can be with various jacket types and cable diameters, and they can be with different terminations and length.

Fiber optic loop backs are with compact design, and they are compliant with fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. We also offer custom assemblies for fiber optic loop backs. The common fiber optic loop backs types are: SC fiber optic loop backs, FC fiber optic loop backs, LC fiber optic loop backs, MT-RJ fiber optic loop backs.



Specifications:

1.Fiber Optic Loop back 
2.CE, ROHS, ISO9001, UL 
3.100% professional factory 
4.lower price 
5.OEM,ODM offered 

Features 

* Low insertion loss, High return loss
* User friendly, Compact size
* PVC or LSZH Jacket
* PC/UPC/APC polish
* Good exchangeability and repeatability
* Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
* 100% functionally tested guaranteeing performance and integrity 
* RoHS, ISO: 9001, REACH Certificate


Order Information

(1)Connector type: LC
(2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
(3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3 (10G) fiber
(4) Cable Quantity: Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores, 12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
(5)Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm, φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
(6) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, And Plenum


Type

Single mode

Multimode

OM3 10G

Connector Type

LC, SC, MT-RJ, MU, ESCON, FDDI, E2000

Cable type

Simplex cable

Jacket Color

Yellow

OR/GY/PP/BL

Aqua

BN/RD/PK/WH

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥50dB(UPC)

/

/

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Repeatability(500 mating)

≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

Tensile Strength

≥5kg

Operating Temperature

-20~+70ºC

Storage Temperature

-40~+70ºC


Image of LC SM Duplex loop back Adaptors:



Image of LC MM Duplex loop back Adaptors:



Image of LC/APC SM Duplex loop back Adaptors:



LC LOOP BACK ADAPTOR


PRODUCT DETAIL LC SM Simplex loopback

LC SM Simplex loopback

PRODUCT DETAIL SC SM Simplex loopback

SC SM Simplex loopback

PRODUCT DETAIL FC SM Simplex loopback

FC SM Simplex loopback

PRODUCT DETAIL MTRJ SM Duplex loopback

MTRJ SM Duplex loopback

PRODUCT DETAIL E2000 SM Simplex loop back

E2000 SM Simplex loop back

PRODUCT DETAIL SC/APC Simplex loop back

SC/APC Simplex loop back

PRODUCT DETAIL SC MM OM3 Simplex loop back

SC MM OM3 Simplex loop back

PRODUCT DETAIL LC MM OM3 loop back

LC MM OM3 loop back