86-574-88428086 •

LC/APC SM Loop Back

LC/APC SM loop back Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 2pieces / polybag
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: LC APC Fiber Core: Simplex
Fiber type: SM Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.1dB
Cable diameter: 3.0mm Return Loss.: ≥ 50dB (PC), ≥ 60dB (APC)
Mating Durability(500 cycles): ≤0.2dB Boot size:: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mmB
Color: SM(blue), MM(beige), APC(green) Origin: China

Description:

Fiber Optic Loopbacks is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; typically it is used for fiber testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.

Similar as patch cords, fiber optic loopbacks can be with various jacket types and cable diameters, and they can be with different terminations and length.

The common fiber optic loopbacks types are: SC fiber optic loopbacks, FC fiber optic loopbacks, LC fiber optic loopbacks, MT-RJ fiber optic loopbacks.

 

Parameters:

• Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB

• Return Loss ≥ 50dB (PC)

• Return Loss ≥ 60dB (APC)

• Mating Durability(500 cycles): ≤0.2dB

• Working Temperature: -40℃~+85℃

• SM(blue), MM(beige), APC(green)

• Simplex

• Boot size: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

 

Applications:

• Gigabit Ethernet, Video, Multimedia

• CATV, LANs, WANs

• Premise installations, Metro

• Data processing networks

• Industrial, medical & military

• Test equipments and telecommunication networks


Image of LC APC SM Simplex loopback Cable:



LC/APC loopback


PRODUCT DETAIL MTRJ SM Duplex loopback

MTRJ SM Duplex loopback

PRODUCT DETAIL E2000 SM Simplex loop back

E2000 SM Simplex loop back

PRODUCT DETAIL SC/APC Simplex loop back

SC/APC Simplex loop back

PRODUCT DETAIL SC MM OM3 Simplex loop back

SC MM OM3 Simplex loop back

PRODUCT DETAIL LC MM OM3 loop back

LC MM OM3 loop back

PRODUCT DETAIL MPO SM loop back

MPO SM loop back

PRODUCT DETAIL SC/PC SM Duplex Loop Back Fiber Optical adaptor

SC/PC SM Duplex Loop Back Fiber Optical adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL LC/PC SM Duplex Loop Back Fiber Optical adaptors

LC/PC SM Duplex Loop Back Fiber Optical adaptors