86-574-88428086 •

Handheld Optical Light Source

Handheld Optical Light Source Admin Edit

Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 1000000
Packing: 1 piece / box
Delivery Date: 5 days Brand Name: T&J
Model: JT3109 Wavelengths(nm): 4 different wavelengths
Emitter Type: FP-LD,LED or others please specify Ouput Power(dBm): -7dBm for LD, -20dBm for LED
Spectral Width(nm): <=10 Output Stability: ±0.05dB/15mins; ±0.1dB/ 8hours
Modulation Frequencies: CW, 2Hz, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz Optical Connector: FC/ universal adaptor
Dimension(mm): 151x73x26 Weight (g): 170

JT3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the JT3208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.


Optical Light Source


Connector type: FC/PC

Universal adaptors of SC and ST provided into the kit. 



Dimension of JT3109 Optical Light Source


 

Features:

  • Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customer's needs

  • CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHzn modulation output at other wavelengths.

  • High stability of the output power

  • Stable output wavelength

  • Backlight LCD display supports night operation

  • Compact size and decent appearance

  • Large LCD, easy operation

  • Alternative 10 minutes Auto-off function conserving battery life

 

Applications:

  • Maintenance in Telecom

  • Maintenance CATV

  • Fiber Optic Lab Testing

  • Other Fiber Optic Measurements

  •  

Specifications:

Type


New PN

JT3109


TJ04A1201

 Wavelengths(nm)

650

1310/1550

850/1300

850/1300/1310/1550

 Emitter   Type

FP-LD,LED or others please   specify 

 Typical   Output Power (dBm)

0

-7dBm for LD, -20dBm for LED

 Spectral   Width(nm)

1.           ≤10

 Output   Stability

±0.05dB/15mins;  ±0.1dB/ 8hours

 Modulation   Frequencies

CW,2Hz

CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

 Optical   Connector

FC/ universal adaptor

FC/PC                                                                                                    

 Power   Supply

Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries)

 Battery   Operating Time(hour)

45

 Operating   Temperature(℃)

-10~+60

 Storage   Temperature(℃)

-25~+70

 Dimension(mm)

151x73x26

 Weight without battery (g)

170

 Recommendation

 JT3109   Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with JT3208 Optical Power Meter for   measuring optical   

 loss   on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.







Standard Packages:

MODEL

INCLUDES

All   JT3109 Models

JT3109 Optical Light Source,   Protective Rubber Boot, 3pcs 1.5V batteries,User Manual, Cotton swabs and   Soft carrying case.


JT3109 Handheld Optical Light Source


PRODUCT DETAIL Economy Optical Light Source

Economy Optical Light Source

JT3111
PRODUCT DETAIL Handheld Adjustable Light Source

Handheld Adjustable Light Source

JT3116
PRODUCT DETAIL Stability handheld optical light source

Stability handheld optical light source

JT3108
PRODUCT DETAIL Mini optical light source

Mini optical light source

JT3110