Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
ST Male to Female Built-out Attenuator Metallic housing
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic attenuator » ST Male to Female Built-out Attenuator Metallic housing
Share to:

ST Male to Female Built-out Attenuator Metallic housing

Delivery Date: 7 days Brand Name: T&J
Attenuator type: ST male to female Housing: Metallic
Attenuation Value: 1~30dB Operating Wavelength (SM): 1200~1600nm, 1200~1600nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1310/1550nm
Operating Wavelength (MM): 850nm, 1300nm Attenuation Accuracy: 1~10dB ≤ ± 0.5dB; 11~20dB ≤ ± 1.0dB; 21~30dB ≤ ± 2.0dB;
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW Operating Temperature: -40~+75C
Storage Temperature: -40~+75C Origin: China

ST Single Mode Male to Female Built-out Attenuator metallic housing


It can also be:

ST/APC Male to Female Built-out Attenuator

ST Multimode Male to Female Built-out Attenuator


Description:

Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power at a certain level, the most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, it has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level. ST 5dB fiber optic attenuator means this attenuator uses ST fiber optic connector and it can reduce the optical fiber power level by 5dB. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 25dB, and it is also available to provid upto 30dB. 


Parameters:

Connector style available in ST 

High performance unit

Stable attenuation values

Customized to your volume requirements

Environmental stable


Applications:

Fiber in The Loop. (FITL)

Passive Optical Networks

Fiber to the Home. (FTTH)

Test equipments

LANs

CATV

Video distribution


Specifications:

Operating Wavelength:  SM: 1200~1600nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1310/1550nm; MM: 850nm, 1300nm

Attenuation Value:  1~30dB

Type:  FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, E2000, MTRJ

Return Loss:  PC ≥50dB; UPC ≥55dB; APC≥ 65dB

Attenuation Accuracy:  1~10dB ≤ ± 0.5dB; 11~20dB ≤ ± 1.0dB; 21~30dB ≤ ± 2.0dB;

Maximum Optical Input Power:  200mW

Operating Temperature:  -40℃ ~ + 75℃

Storage Temperature:  -40℃ ~ + 75℃


picture of ST Male to Female Built-out Attenuator


ST male to female attenuator

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved