Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
SC/PC SM Duplex Loopback adaptor
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic loopback » SC/PC SM Duplex Loopback adaptor
Share to:

SC/PC SM Duplex Loopback adaptor

SC Fiber Optic Loop back Adaptor is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loop back signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loop back test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.

Similar as fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic loop backs can be with various jacket types and cable diameters, and they can be with different terminations and length. Fiber link Company makes the fiber optic loop back strictly according to industry standard, each of the cable is functionally tested before shipping, and we offer custom assemblies for fiber loop back such as custom connector configurations and special polished.

Applications:

1. Optical Fiber Amplifier

2. Fiber Optic Sensor

3. Instrumentation

4. CATV

Features:

1. Loop back cable for many test applications

2. Multimode, 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber optic cable; Single mode, 9/125 fiber optic cable

3. SC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance

4. Molded connector to secure connection

5. Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability

6. Jacket Style: PVC or LSZH

7. Operating Wavelength: 850 nm (Multimode), 1310nm (Single mode)

8. Insertion Loss: <=0.30 dB (direct test)

9. Return Loss:  ≧50dB (SM),   ≧20 dB (MM)


Type

Single mode

Multimode

OM3 10G

Connector Type

LC, SC, MT-RJ, MU, ESCON, FDDI, E2000

Cable type

Simplex cable

Jacket Color

Yellow

OR/GY/PP/BL

Aqua

BN/RD/PK/WH

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥50dB(UPC)

/

/

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Repeatability(500 mating)

≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

Tensile Strength

≥5kg

Operating Temperature

-20~+70ºC

Storage Temperature

-40~+70ºC


RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved