Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
Multimode Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station
Home » Products » Other Solutions » Production equipment » Multimode Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station
Share to:

Multimode Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station

Packing: 1 set /ctn Delivery Date: 5 days
Brand Name: T&J Model: JT3307B
Wavelength(nm): 850/1300 (50/125 or 62.5/125) Return Loss measurement Range: 0 ~ 75dB
Calibrated wavelength: 850/1300 Output Stability of laser source: 0.05dB(1 hour@250C)
Measurement accuracy: 0.25dB Linearity(dB): 0.05dB
Communication Port: USB Dimension: 300X260X120mm
Weight (kg): 3.11

JT3307B Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station is for Multi-mode fiber testing, a high performance loss test station that is designed specially for Optical Passive Components Test and Lab Test.



Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station


Specifications

Model

JW3307B

Optical Return   Loss Test

Wavelength(nm)

850/1300 (50/125   or 62.5/125)

Optical Connector

FC/APC

Return Loss    measurement Range(dB)

0 ~ 75

Calibrated wavelength(nm)

 850/1300

Output Stability   of laser source(dB)

0.05/hour@25℃

Measurement   accuracy(dB)

0.25dB

Linearity(dB)

0.05dB

Optical Insertion Loss Test

Detector

InGaAs

Wavelength Range

800~1700nm

Calibrated   wavelength

850/1300/1310/1550nm

Measurement   range(dBm)

-80~+3

Optic Connector(Power   Meter)

FC/SC/ST,2.5mm Universal /1.25mm adaptors

Uncertainty(dB)

0.25

Linearity(dB)

0.05

Display modes

Linearity and   non-linearity

Resolution

Non-linear 0.01dB   ;Linear:0.001nw/µW/mW

Measurement   accuracy

0.01dB

Other Specification

Communication Port

USB

Power Supply

AC 170-260V,50~200Hz

Operation   Temperature(℃)

-5~+55

Storage   Temperature(℃)

-25~+70

Dimensions(mm)

280X260X120

Weight(kg)

3.11

Standard Packages

MODEL

INCLUDES

JW3307B

JW3307B   Main Body, Power Supply Cable, FC Adapter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter,

25mm Universal, 1.25mm Universal Adapter, User Manual,   FC/APC-FC/APC reference patch cord, Scrambler, Extinction Module, Cleaning   Cotton Stick, Fuse, USB Cable, PC software, Foot Pedal


JT3307B Multimode Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved