Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
Multimode Breakout Cable 7.0mm LSZH
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic cable » Multimode Breakout Cable 7.0mm LSZH
Share to:

Multimode Breakout Cable 7.0mm LSZH

Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Cable type: GYFJH-2A1a Fiber count: 2 fibers
Fiber type: Multimode 50/125um The OD of sheath: 7.0mm
The material of sheath: LSZH The color of sheath: Black
The cable net weight: 40 kgs /km Reel Length: 1km / drum
Packing Size: 650*650*510mm G.weight: 50kgs

GYFJH-2A1a Multimode breakout Cable 7.0mm

GYFJH-2A1a Multimode Indoor & Outdoor breakout Cable


Description:
This cable utilizes two simplex cables and two fillers stranded with aramid yarns, and then with an overall LSZH or low temperature resistance PVC jacket.  

Applications:

Used on FTTA / 3G Base station
Outdoor protected branch
Telcordia GR-326 Compliant


Technology specification

Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

GYFJH-2A1a, Ф7.0mm

The cable weight   Kg/km

40

The OD of sheath   mm

7.0(+0/-0.2)

The material of sheath

LSZH

The thick of sheath mm

1.0±0.1

The color of sheath

black

The minimum bending radiusmm

10D

Attenuation   dB/km

<=1.5 at 1300nm,<=3.5 at 850nm

Short tensionN

400

Short crush   N/100mm

1000

Using temperature   ℃

-40~+85

Sub-unitTechnology parameter

The color of tight layer

Nature

The material of tight layer

LSZH

The OD of tight fiber   mm

0.90±0.05

Fiber specification( multimode)

50/125

Strength member in sub-unit

Aramid yarns

The OD of sub-unit   mm

2.0 (out diameter control 1.9±0.1mm)

The color of sub-unit

Gray\Orange

The material of sub-unit

LSZH

The color of filler

black

The material of filler

LSZH

The OD of filler

2.0 (out diameter control 1.9±0.1mm)

Strength member in sub-unit

Aramid yarns


Packing photos of GYFJH-2A1a break-out cable

GYFJH-2A1a Multimode Indoor & Outdoor breakout Cable

Reel Length: 1000 meters / drum, with Testing Report.
Or on request.


GYFJH-2A1a Multimode Indoor & Outdoor breakout Cable

Wooden packing for shipping.

Drum Size: 650*650*510mm

G.weight: 50kgs

OEM brand or LOGO is available to printed on the drum.

GYFJH-2A1a Multimode Indoor & Outdoor breakout Cable


Fiber Optic Cable Workshop



GYFJH-2A1a Multimode Breakout Cable 7.0mm LSZH

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved