Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
LC single mode duplex fiber optic adaptor sc-type
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic adaptor » LC single mode duplex fiber optic adaptor sc-type
Share to:

LC single mode duplex fiber optic adaptor sc-type

Delivery Date: 5 days Brand Name: T&J
Model: LC Connector type: SM (blue), MM (aqua), APC (Green)
Material of housing: Plastic Material of sleeves: ceramic
Material of dust cap: plastic Color of dust cap: white
Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB Mating Durability (1000 cycles): <= 0.2dB
Working Temperature: -40C~+85C Origin: China

LC duplex fiber optic adaptor sc-type 

with plastic housing and ceramic sleeves.

The dimension of this LC duplex adaptor is the same as SC simplex adaptor. 


Parameters:

• Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB

• Mating Durability (1000 cycles): ≤0.2dB

• Working Temperature: -40℃~+85℃

• SM (blue), MM (aqua), APC (Green)

• Duplex

• Plastic housing 


Applications:

• Fiber telecommunication system

• Optical fiber sensor

• Optical fiber CATV

• Test instrument

• Accurate mechanical dimensions

• LANs

• Data processing networks

• ODFs


Product images

LC SM duplex adaptor sc-type, Blue color:


LC/APC duplex adaptor sc-type, Green color:


LC MM duplex adaptor sc-type, Aqua color:


LC series adapters:


Packing of LC duplex adaptors:  25 pieces / packet with testing report. 



LC single mode duplex fiber optic adaptor sc-type

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved