Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
LC/PC SM Duplex Loopback adaptors
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic loopback » LC/PC SM Duplex Loopback adaptors
Share to:

LC/PC SM Duplex Loopback adaptors

Fiber Optic Loop back  adaptors is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal; typically it is used for fiber testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loop back signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loop back test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.

Similar as patch cords, fiber optic loop backs can be with various jacket types and cable diameters, and they can be with different terminations and length.

Fiber optic loop backs are with compact design, and they are compliant with fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. We also offer custom assemblies for fiber optic loop backs. The common fiber optic loop backs types are: SC fiber optic loop backs, FC fiber optic loop backs, LC fiber optic loop backs, MT-RJ fiber optic loop backs.



Specifications:

1.Fiber Optic Loop back 
2.CE, ROHS, ISO9001, UL 
3.100% professional factory 
4.lower price 
5.OEM,ODM offered 

Features 

* Low insertion loss, High return loss
* User friendly, Compact size
* PVC or LSZH Jacket
* PC/UPC/APC polish
* Good exchangeability and repeatability
* Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
* 100% functionally tested guaranteeing performance and integrity 
* RoHS, ISO: 9001, REACH Certificate


Order Information

(1)Connector type: LC
(2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
(3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3 (10G) fiber
(4) Cable Quantity: Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores, 12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
(5)Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm, φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
(6) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, And Plenum


Type

Single mode

Multimode

OM3 10G

Connector Type

LC, SC, MT-RJ, MU, ESCON, FDDI, E2000

Cable type

Simplex cable

Jacket Color

Yellow

OR/GY/PP/BL

Aqua

BN/RD/PK/WH

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥50dB(UPC)

/

/

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Repeatability(500 mating)

≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

Tensile Strength

≥5kg

Operating Temperature

-20~+70ºC

Storage Temperature

-40~+70ºC

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved