Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
Insertion loss and Return loss test station
Home » Products » Other Solutions » Production equipment » Insertion loss and Return loss test station
Share to:

Insertion loss and Return loss test station

Delivery Date: 5 days Brand Name: T&J
Model: JT3307A Wavelength(nm): 1310/1550
Return Loss measurement Range: 0 ~ 75dB Calibrated wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550nm
Output Stability of laser source: 0.05dB(1 hour@250C) Measurement accuracy: 0.25dB
Resolution: 0.01dB Communication Port: USB
Dimension: 300X260X120mm Weight (kg): 3

Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station----TJ3307A is a high performance loss test station that is designed specially for Optical Passive Components production Test and Lab Test. It combines three different working modes as a return loss meter, optical power and loss meter and a stable laser source in one test station. 

Picture of Insertion loss and Return loss test  station

Features:

  • High measurement accuracy

  • Accurate analysis to wide dynamic ranger and weak signal

  • Two LCD displays used, efficiently reduced eye strain of operators

  • Leakage design of optical power meter module and light source module, obviously reduced operation procedures.

  • Movitable optical connector set design, easy to clean

  • USB Port design, enables data transfer to a PC via USB port.                               

 

Specifications

Model

TJ3307A

Optical   Return Loss Test

 Wavelength

1310/1550nm

 Optic Connector

FC/APC

 Return    Loss measurement    Range

0 ~ 75dB

 Calibrated wavelength

850/1300/1310/1550nm

 Output Stability of laser source

0.05dB(1 hour@250C)

 Measurement accuracy

0.25dB

 Resolution

0.01dB

   Optical Power and Loss   Test

 Wavelength    Range

800~1700nm

 Calibrated wavelength

850/1300/1310/1550nm, more other wavelengths can be optional

 Optic Connector(Power Meter)

Interchangeable FC/SC/ST/2.5mm   Universal /1.25mm   adaptors

 Photo detector

InGaAs

 Display modes

dBm/dB/xW

 Measurement range

+3 ~ -80 dBm

 Resolution

Non-linear 0.001dB ;Linear:0.001nw/µW/mW

 Measurement accuracy

0.25dB

   Other Specification

 Communication    Port

USB

 Power Supply

AC 90-260V,50~60Hz

 Operation Temperature

-5℃~+55℃

 Storage Temperature

-25℃~+70℃

 Dimensions

300X260X120mm

 Weight(kg)

3


Standard Packages

MODEL

INCLUDES

TJ3307A

TJ3307A Main Body, Power Supply Cord, FC   Adaptor, SC Adaptor, ST Adaptor, 25mm   Universal, 1.25mm   Universal Adaptor, Instruction Manual, FC/APC-FC/APC patch cord, FC/APC-FC/PC   patch cord, Cleaning Cotton Swab, Fuse, USB Cable(Optional), PC software   (Optional), Foot Peda (Optional).


TJ3307A Insertion Loss and Return Loss Tester

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved