Have a question? Contact us now!     0086-13819879462       info@tjindustrialcompany.com
Cable Assembly Fiber Optic MPO Jumper 12-fibers
Home » Products » FTTx Solutions » Fiber optic patch cord » Cable Assembly Fiber Optic MPO Jumper 12-fibers
Share to:

Cable Assembly Fiber Optic MPO Jumper 12-fibers

Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: MPO JUMPER Fiber Count: 12 fibers or 24 fibers
Fiber type: SM / MM fiber outer diameter: 3.0~3.5mm
Color: yellow,orange, aqua Cable Length: 0.5~200 meters
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB Return Loss: SM=>50dB, MM=>35dB
Temperature Range: -40℃~+80℃ Origin: China

Cable Assembly Fiber Optic MPO-MPO Jumper

It can be with flat cable 12 fibers and 24 fibers, or round cable 12 fibers and 24 fibers. 


Description:

T&J fiber optic patch cords provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

• Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment

• Storage Area Network - Fiber Channel

• Data Centre Infrastructure

• Infiniband

• Emerging 40 and 100Gbps Protocols

  

Features: 

1. Good durability

2. Good exchangeability

3. High temperature stability

4. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

5. Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

6. Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Packing: 1 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available.


MPO Jumper Single mode with flat cable


MPO Jumper Multi mode with flat cable


MPO patch cord OM3 Multi mode with round cable




Optical Fiber MPO Jumper

RECOMMRND PRODUCTS
ABOUT US
T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is located in Ningbo China, with over 15 years of exporting experience, our currently customers are from over 30 countries.

PRODUCTS

FIND US NOW
CONTACT US
  info@tjindustrialcompany.com
   0086-13819879462
    Room 1008-1009 Romon Building, No.575 Tiantong South Road, Yinzhou District, 315100, Ningbo City, China.
    fiber-telecom.com

SUBSCRIBE

© 2020 T&J Industrial Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved