86-574-88428086 •

ST To ST Multi Mode Simplex Fiber Patch Jumper 3M

ST to ST Multi mode Simplex Fiber Patch Jumper 3M Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 1piece / polybag
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: ST-ST OM3 Fiber Core: Simplex
Fiber type: MM Ferrule polishing: UPC
Cable O.D.: 2.0mm Cable Length: 3 meters
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB Return Loss: =>35dB
Temperature Range: -40℃~+80℃ Origin: China

ST to ST Multi mode Simplex Fiber Patch Jumper 3M

Part No.: CTTMMSXAQ2.0 + 3M

ST to ST Multi mode Simplex Fiber Patch Jumper 3M

Description:

T&J fiber optic patch cords provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

• Excellent Return Loss.

• Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

• Multimode.

• Simplex 

• ST

• UPC 

• Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

• Available in 2.0mm

• Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

• Fiber: Tight-buffer or Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

TypeInsertion LossReturn Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=50dB
Single Mode (APC)<=0.2dB >=60dB


Ordering Information:

Connector Types  Cable   Types
L = LCC   = Patch Cord2A1a   = Multi Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
F = FCG   = Pigtail2B13   = Single Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
S = SCSM   = Single Mode 9/125umAR   = G657A Armored Cable
T = STM5   = Multi Mode 50/125umV   = PVC Jacket
M = MUM6   = Multi Mode 62.5/125umZ   = LSZH Jacket
J = MTRJM3   = Multi Mode OM3 50/125um001   = 1 meter Length
E = E2000SX   = Simplex002   =  2 meters Length
D = DINDX   = Duplex300   = 300 meters Length
P = PC9   = 900um Dia.meterLB   = Loopback
U = UPC2   = 2.0mm Dia.meterRF   = Ribbon Fan-out
A = APC3   = 3.0mm Dia.meterBO   = Bunch-out


Packing: 1 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 

ST to ST Multi mode Simplex Fiber Patch Jumper 3M

ST to ST Multi mode Simplex Fiber Patch Jumper CTTMMSXAQ2.0 + 3M


PRODUCT DETAIL LC-MTRJ Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-MTRJ Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CLJMMDX2.0
PRODUCT DETAIL LC-MTRJ Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-MTRJ Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CLJSMDX2.0
PRODUCT DETAIL LC-SC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-SC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CLSSMSX2.0
PRODUCT DETAIL LC-SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-SC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CLSSMDX2.0
PRODUCT DETAIL LC-SC Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-SC Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CLSMMDX2.0
PRODUCT DETAIL LC-ST Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-ST Single mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CLTSMSX2.0
PRODUCT DETAIL LC-ST Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-ST Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CLTSMDX2.0
PRODUCT DETAIL LC-ST Multi Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC-ST Multi Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

CLTMMSX2.0

Category: Optical Patch Cord

Related Category: ODF  Terminal Box  Fiber Enclosure  Media Converter  Test Equipment