86-574-88428086 •

SMA Fiber Optic Connector

SMA Fiber Optic Connector Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 100 piece / polybag
Delivery Date: 7-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: ST Fiber core: simplex
Fiber type: SM / MM Material of housing: Metal
Material of boot: plastic Boot color: black
Ferrule: Ceramic Dimension: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Origin: China

ST Simplex Optical Fiber Connector


Applications:

CATV

Telecommunication Network

Computer Network

Instrumentation


Specifications:

Operating Temperature: -40 degree to +80 degree
Storage Temperature: -40 degree to +85 degree
Boot size: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm 
Simplex
Singlemold and Multimold


Parameter

Unit

LC,SC,FC,MU,ST, SC-ST,FC-ST,  FC-SC,   FC-LC, FC-MU

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

db

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return   Loss

db

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

db

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

db

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating   Temperature

-40~+75

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage   Temperature

-45~+85

-45~+85

-45~+85


Packing: 100 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 


PRODUCT SHOW:




SMA Optical Fiber Connector



PRODUCT DETAIL E2000/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector

E2000/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL LC Fiber Optic Connector

LC Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL ST Fiber Optic Connector

ST Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL MTRJ Fiber Optic Connector

MTRJ Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL MU Fiber Optic Connector

MU Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL DIN Fiber Optic Connector

DIN Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL LC single mode duplex fiber optic connector

LC single mode duplex fiber optic connector

PRODUCT DETAIL SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector