86-574-88428086 •

SMA Bare Adaptor Made In China

SMA Bare Adaptor made in China Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 50 pieces / pack
Delivery Date: 7-working days Brand Name: T&J
Model: SMA Bare Material of housing: Metallic
Material of sleeves: ceramic Material of dust cap: Metallic
Mode: S.M(Zirconia) Color of dust cap: white
Insertion Loss: 1.0dB Max Mating Durability (1000 cycles): <= 0.2dB
Working Temperature: -40C~+85C Origin: China

SMA BARE Adaptor


Description:

The SMA Bare Fiber Adaptor enables quick and easy temporary SMA connections of multi-mode fibers. This adaptor is very useful for connecting fibers to power meters. Optical time-domain reflect meters (OTDRs) and a variety of other instruments, enabling in-situ functional testing without having to attach a permanent connector. The bare fiber is secured in place with a special precision cut foam pad to ensure kink and diffusion free operation, and repeatable measurements. Fibers with buffer sizes of up to 900 µm can be accommodated. Piano wires for cleaning blocked ferrules are included with all adaptors.


Features:

  • Simple to use

  • Suitable for fiber with coating diameters of 205μm & 900μm

  • Optical fiber with hole diameter between 123-127μm can be used

  •  Multimode or singlemode connectors


Applications:

  • Bare Fiber Connection

  • Optical fiber through connection test

  • Two-way communication during optical-fiber cable installation and maintenance


Specifications:

     

    Parameter

    Bare Fiber Adapter

    Mode

    S.M(Zirconia)

    Typical Insertion Loss (dB)

    1.0dB Max

    Operating Temperature

    -10℃~+75℃

    Storage Temperature

    -40℃~+85℃


SMA bare fiber adaptor



 

SMA Bare Adaptor


PRODUCT DETAIL SC simplex fiber optic adaptor

SC simplex fiber optic adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL SC/APC duplex fiber optic adaptor

SC/APC duplex fiber optic adaptor

TJ-ASSDX
PRODUCT DETAIL LC Metal housing duplex fiber optic adaptor

LC Metal housing duplex fiber optic adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL SC simplex metal housing adaptor

SC simplex metal housing adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL SC duplex metal housing adaptor

SC duplex metal housing adaptor

TJ-ASSSMD01
PRODUCT DETAIL ST simplex fiber optic adaptor metal housing

ST simplex fiber optic adaptor metal housing

TJ-ATTSM01
PRODUCT DETAIL E2000/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

E2000/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL FC-SC single mode simplex hybrid fiber optic adaptor

FC-SC single mode simplex hybrid fiber optic adaptor

Category: Optical Adaptor

Related Category: Media Converter  Test Equipment  Fiber Cleaner  Fault Locator  Light Source