86-574-88428086 •

SC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 2pieces / polybag
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: SC Break-out Fiber Core: Simplex
Fiber type: SM Ferrule polishing: PC
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB Return Loss: =>50dB
Cable O.D.: 0.9mm Cable Length: 0.5~10 meters
Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH Origin: China

SC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

Length will be on request.

Part No.: GSBO12SM + length


Description:

T&J fiber optic pigtails provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

• Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

• Excellent Return Loss.

• Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

• Singlemode.

• Simplex. 

Performance Specifications:

• SC.

• PC.

• Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

• Cable OD. 0.9mm

• Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

• Fiber: Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

TypeInsertion LossReturn Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=50dB
Single Mode (APC)<=0.2dB >=60dB


Ordering Information:

Connector   TypesCable   Types
L = LCC   = Patch Cord2A1a   = Multi Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
F = FCG   = Pigtail2B13   = Single Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
S = SCSM   = Single Mode 9/125umAR   = G657A Armored Cable
T = STM5   = Multi Mode 50/125umV   = PVC Jacket
M = MUM6   = Multi Mode 62.5/125umZ   = LSZH Jacket
J = MTRJM3   = Multi Mode OM3 50/125um001   = 1 meter Length
E = E2000SX   = Simplex002   =  2 meters Length
D = DINDX   = Duplex300   = 300 meters Length
P = PC9   = 900um Dia.meterLB   = Loopback
U = UPC2   = 2.0mm Dia.meterRF   = Ribbon Fan-out
A = APC3   = 3.0mm Dia.meterBO   = Bunch-out



Product image:


SC/PC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm





SC Break-out optical fiber pigtail


PRODUCT DETAIL FC Single Mode Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

FC Single Mode Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

GFFO12SM
PRODUCT DETAIL LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

GLSMSX
PRODUCT DETAIL LC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

PRODUCT DETAIL MPO-LC Single Mode Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

MPO-LC Single Mode Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

GPLFO12SM
PRODUCT DETAIL ST Single Mode Ribbon Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

ST Single Mode Ribbon Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

GTRFO12SM
PRODUCT DETAIL 12 Fiber SM Multi Color Fiber Pigtails

12 Fiber SM Multi Color Fiber Pigtails

PRODUCT DETAIL 8 Fiber SM Multi Color Fiber Optical Pigtails

8 Fiber SM Multi Color Fiber Optical Pigtails

PRODUCT DETAIL 12cores ST Multi Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

12cores ST Multi Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

Category: Optical Pigtail

Related Category: Terminal Box  Fiber Enclosure  Media Converter  Test Equipment  Fiber Cleaner