86-574-88428086 •

SC Shutter Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

SC Shutter Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 25 pieces / pack
Delivery Date: 7-working days Brand Name: T&J
Model: SC shutter Connector type: SM (blue), MM (beige), APC (green)
Material of housing: Plastic Material of sleeves: ceramic
Material of dust cap: plastic Color of dust cap: black / blue / green / beige
Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB Mating Durability (1000 cycles): <= 0.2dB
Working Temperature: -40C~+85C Origin: China

SC/APC Shutter Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

SM in blue color, MM in beige color, APC in green color, OM3 in aqua color are all available to provide


Parameters:

• Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB

• Mating Durability (1000 cycles): ≤0.2dB

• Working Temperature: -40℃~+85℃

• SM (blue), MM (beige), APC (green)  

• Simplex 

• Plastic housing


Applications:

• Fiber telecommunication system

• Optical fiber sensor

• Optical fiber CATV

• Test instrument

• Accurate mechanical dimensions

• LANs

• Data processing networks

• ODFs


SC/APC shuttered adaptor


Pictures of SC single mode shuttered adaptor


SC adaptors in Simplex and Duplex



SC shutter adaptor


PRODUCT DETAIL FC-ST Hybrid Adaptor Simplex

FC-ST Hybrid Adaptor Simplex

PRODUCT DETAIL SC-ST hybrid Adaptor Simplex

SC-ST hybrid Adaptor Simplex

PRODUCT DETAIL FC-MU hybrid fiber adaptor simplex

FC-MU hybrid fiber adaptor simplex

PRODUCT DETAIL SC-LC hybrid adaptor simplex

SC-LC hybrid adaptor simplex

PRODUCT DETAIL FC-LC hybrid Adaptor Simplex

FC-LC hybrid Adaptor Simplex

PRODUCT DETAIL LC male to SC female Built-out Attenuator 5dB

LC male to SC female Built-out Attenuator 5dB

TJ-ALSMFSM5dB
PRODUCT DETAIL FC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

FC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

TJ-AFFSM01
PRODUCT DETAIL LC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

LC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

TJ-ALLSX

Category: Optical Adaptor

Related Category: Media Converter  Test Equipment  Fiber Cleaner  Fault Locator  Light Source