86-574-88428086 •

SC-ST Hybrid Adaptor Simplex

SC-ST hybrid Adaptor Simplex Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 50 pieces / pack
Delivery Date: 7-working days Brand Name: T&J
Model: SC-ST Fiber stub port type: PC/APC/UPC
Material of housing: Plastic or Metallic Material of sleeves: ceramic
Material of dust cap: plastic Color of dust cap: black / blue / green / beige
Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB Mating Durability (1000 cycles): <= 0.2dB
Working Temperature: -40C~+85C Origin: China

SC-ST Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter


Description:

The fiber optic adaptor kits offer an ideal product for application requiring cable-to-cable connections. It can be in standard and hybrid type for most popular connectors including FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN and MPO.

An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. 

Hybrid fiber optic adapters offer a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber connectors or cable assemblies need to be linked with each other. 


Application:  

1.Telecommunication Networks 


2. Test Equipment 

3. Local Area Network 

4. CATV 

5. Connecting with various types of ferrules.

 


Features: 

1. Good compatibility 

2. High precision of mechanical dimensions 

3. Good reliability & stability 

4. Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve 

5. Three types of fiber stub port: PC/APC/UPC 

6. Single mode/Muti-mode 

7. Various styles: Squareness, Circular and Square link together

 


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

LC,SC,FC,MU,ST, SC-ST,FC-ST,  FC-SC,   FC-LC, FC-MU

MTRJ

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

db

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return   Loss

db

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Exchangeability

db

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability

db

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Durability

time

>1000

>1000

>1000

Operating   Temperature

-40~+75

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage   Temperature

-45~+85

-45~+85

-45~+85


Product image:


SC-ST hybrid adaptor plastic housing



SC-ST hybrid adapter  metal housing

 

SC-ST hybrid adapter

 

 


SC-ST Simplex Hybrid Fiber Adapter


PRODUCT DETAIL LC single mode quad fiber optic adapor

LC single mode quad fiber optic adapor

PRODUCT DETAIL SC Shutter Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

SC Shutter Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL SC simplex fiber optic adaptor

SC simplex fiber optic adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL SC/APC duplex fiber optic adaptor

SC/APC duplex fiber optic adaptor

TJ-ASSDX
PRODUCT DETAIL LC Metal housing duplex fiber optic adaptor

LC Metal housing duplex fiber optic adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL SC simplex metal housing adaptor

SC simplex metal housing adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL SC duplex metal housing adaptor

SC duplex metal housing adaptor

TJ-ASSSMD01
PRODUCT DETAIL ST simplex fiber optic adaptor metal housing

ST simplex fiber optic adaptor metal housing

TJ-ATTSM01

Category: Optical Adaptor

Related Category: Media Converter  Test Equipment  Fiber Cleaner  Fault Locator  Light Source