86-574-88428086 •

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 100pcs /polybag
Delivery Date: 7-working days Brand Name: T&J
Connector type: SC Fiber core: Duplex
Fiber type: SM / MM / APC Material of housing: plastic
Material of boot: plastic Boot color: Blue / Green / Beige or on request
Ferrule: Ceramic Dimension: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Standard: Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS spec Origin: China

SC/PC Duplex Optical Fiber Connector



Applications:

CATV, Metro, Active device termination,

Test equipment

Telecommunication Networks,

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks, Premise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs),

Industrial, medical & military


Specifications:

Boots size: 900um, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Polish Type: SM, MM, and APC

Connectors: Duplex

Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS spec.


Specification

Parameter

Unit

FC,LC,SC

ST,MU

MTRJ,MPO

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

Operating wavelength

nm

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~+75

-40~+75

-40~+75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~+85

-45~+85

-45~+85

Cable diameter

mm

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9

 

Product Show


SC SM duplex fiber optic connectors



SC MM duplex fiber optic connectors



SC/APC SM duplex fiber optic connectors




Packing: 100 piece / polybag. 

Customer's brand or LOGO available to stick on the polybag. 

Or customed polybag available. 



SC Duplex Optical Fiber Connector


PRODUCT DETAIL LC Fiber Optic Connector

LC Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL ST Fiber Optic Connector

ST Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL MTRJ Fiber Optic Connector

MTRJ Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL MU Fiber Optic Connector

MU Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL DIN Fiber Optic Connector

DIN Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL LC single mode duplex fiber optic connector

LC single mode duplex fiber optic connector

PRODUCT DETAIL SMA Fiber Optic Connector

SMA Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL SC DUPLEX CONNECTOR CLIP

SC DUPLEX CONNECTOR CLIP