86-574-88428086 •

PON Optical Power Meter

PON optical power meter Admin Edit

Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 1000000
Packing: 1 piece / box
Delivery Date: 5 days Brand Name: T&J
Model: JT3212B Detector: InGaAs
Calibrated Wavelength(nm): 850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625 Resolution(dB): 0.01
Optical Connector: FC(interchangeable SC,ST) / as well as 2.5mm universal Power Supply: Alkaline Battery / AC adaptor
Operating Temperature(C): -10 ~ +60 Dimension(mm): 210*115*55
Weight(g): 500 Origin: China

JT3212B PON Optical Power Meter 

is an upgraded version of JT3212A PON power meter. It aims at the FTTx application and maintenance which not only can be used to test and estimate the PON signals at the same time, but also the normal power measurement and fault identification. It is a useful, essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.


Product views of JT3212B PON optical power meter


Front view of JT3212B Power Meter



Back view of JT3212B Power Meter



Side view of JT3212B Power Meter



Functions support of JT3212B PON power meter:  OPM / OLT/VIDEO / ONT / VFL



JT3212B Power Meter package



Features: 

  • Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths (1490nm, 1550nm&1310nm )
    Burst mode measurement at 1310nm wavelength
    Large LCD screen with backlight function.10 minutes Auto-off function
    Six calibration wavelength available when tested as Normal OPM(850,1300,1310,1490,1550&1625nm)
    Added VFL Function for quick and efficient fault identification
    Data upload via USB cable
    1000 storage test records
    10 different threshold sets
    3 Colors LED light Green, Yellow or Red represent 3 types of signal conditions Pass, Warn or Fail
    Added User self-calibration function in software which used to calibrate the PON module or set the threshold value
    Added Factory Default function in software which enable all the customersˇ setting back to the factory setting


Specification PON module:

 Item

Specifications

1310nm upstream measurement

Pass zone (nm)

1260~1360

Isolation @1490/1550nm(dB)

>40

Measurement Range (dBm)

-40~+10

1490nm downstream   measurement

Pass zone (nm)

1470~1505

Isolation @1550nm(dB)

>30

Isolation @1310nm(dB)

>40

Measurement Range (dBm)

-40~+10

1550nm downstream   measurement

Pass zone (nm)

1535~1570

Isolation @1490nm(dB)

>40

Isolation @1310nm(dB)

>40

Measurement Range (dBm)

-40~+20

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural Uncertainty (dB)

±0.5

Linearity (dB)

±0.1

Passing through insertion Loss   (dB)

<1.5

General Information

Display

 LCD, Resolution is : 128*64

Measurement Unit

DBm, dB and xW

Resolution

0.01dB

Fiber Type

9/125um

Input Power Range

DC 3.3V~5.5V

Power Supply

3AA 1.5V battery

Working Hours (hr)

90 without backlight

Operating Temperature

-10℃ ~ +60℃

 Storage Temperature

 

-25℃ ~ +70℃

 Dimensions

210*115*55

 Weight (without batteries) g

500


Normal Optical Power Meter Module

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.25

Linearity(dB)

±0.1

Measurement Range(dBm)

-70°+6 or -50~+26

General Information

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm

Resolution (dB)

0.01

Calibration Wavelength(nm)

850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable

Fiber Type

9/125um

Working Hours (hr)

100 without backlight

 


2.3 VFL Module 

Output Power(mW)

1mw

Wavelength(nm)

650

Fiber Type

SM, MM

Modulation Frequency (Hz)

2

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable

 

Standard Packages:

MODEL

INCLUDES

JT3212B

JT3212B PON Power Meter, Protective Rubber Boot, Rechargeable   battery, Power Supply Adaptor, User Manual and Cotton Swabs, USB Cable, Rigid   carrying case can be optional.


JT3212B PON Optical Power Meter


PRODUCT DETAIL Handheld Optical Power Meter low cost

Handheld Optical Power Meter low cost

JT3208
PRODUCT DETAIL Fiber optic power meter

Fiber optic power meter

JT3211
PRODUCT DETAIL Handheld optical power meter

Handheld optical power meter

TJ04A1303
PRODUCT DETAIL Mini handheld optical power meter JT3205

Mini handheld optical power meter JT3205