86-574-88428086 •

Multimode Insertion Loss And Return Loss Test Station

Multimode Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station Admin Edit

2000.0 USD
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000
Packing: 1 set /ctn Delivery Date: 5 days
Brand Name: T&J Model: JT3307B
Wavelength(nm): 850/1300 (50/125 or 62.5/125) Return Loss measurement Range: 0 ~ 75dB
Calibrated wavelength: 850/1300 Output Stability of laser source: 0.05dB(1 hour@250C)
Measurement accuracy: 0.25dB Linearity(dB): 0.05dB
Communication Port: USB Dimension: 300X260X120mm
Weight (kg): 3.11

JT3307B Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station is for Multi-mode fiber testing, a high performance loss test station that is designed specially for Optical Passive Components Test and Lab Test.



Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station


Specifications

Model

JW3307B

Optical Return   Loss Test

Wavelength(nm)

850/1300 (50/125   or 62.5/125)

Optical Connector

FC/APC

Return Loss    measurement Range(dB)

0 ~ 75

Calibrated wavelength(nm)

 850/1300

Output Stability   of laser source(dB)

0.05/hour@25℃

Measurement   accuracy(dB)

0.25dB

Linearity(dB)

0.05dB

Optical Insertion Loss Test

Detector

InGaAs

Wavelength Range

800~1700nm

Calibrated   wavelength

850/1300/1310/1550nm

Measurement   range(dBm)

-80~+3

Optic Connector(Power   Meter)

FC/SC/ST,2.5mm Universal /1.25mm adaptors

Uncertainty(dB)

0.25

Linearity(dB)

0.05

Display modes

Linearity and   non-linearity

Resolution

Non-linear 0.01dB   ;Linear:0.001nw/µW/mW

Measurement   accuracy

0.01dB

Other Specification

Communication Port

USB

Power Supply

AC 170-260V,50~200Hz

Operation   Temperature(℃)

-5~+55

Storage   Temperature(℃)

-25~+70

Dimensions(mm)

280X260X120

Weight(kg)

3.11

Standard Packages

MODEL

INCLUDES

JW3307B

JW3307B   Main Body, Power Supply Cable, FC Adapter, SC Adapter, ST Adapter,

25mm Universal, 1.25mm Universal Adapter, User Manual,   FC/APC-FC/APC reference patch cord, Scrambler, Extinction Module, Cleaning   Cotton Stick, Fuse, USB Cable, PC software, Foot Pedal


JT3307B Multimode Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station


PRODUCT DETAIL Handheld Optical Time Domain Reflectometry OTDR

Handheld Optical Time Domain Reflectometry OTDR

JD6200
PRODUCT DETAIL OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometry

OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometry

JD5300
PRODUCT DETAIL Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator

Handheld Optical Variable Attenuator

TJ04A1401
PRODUCT DETAIL Optical Fiber Ranger JT3304N

Optical Fiber Ranger JT3304N

TJ04A1501
PRODUCT DETAIL Optical Fiber Identifier JT3306B

Optical Fiber Identifier JT3306B

PRODUCT DETAIL Optical Talk Set JT4103N

Optical Talk Set JT4103N

PRODUCT DETAIL Insertion loss and Return loss test station

Insertion loss and Return loss test station

JT3307A
PRODUCT DETAIL YOKOGAWA OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

YOKOGAWA OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

AQ7275