86-574-88428086 •

MU Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuator

MU Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuator Admin Edit

Min. Order: 10 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 10000000
Packing: 1 piece / polybag
Delivery Date: 7 days Brand Name: T&J
Attenuator type: MU male to female Housing: Plastic
Attenuation Value: 1~30dB Operating Wavelength (SM): 1200~1600nm, 1200~1600nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1310/1550nm
Operating Wavelength (MM): 850nm, 1300nm Attenuation Accuracy: 1~10dB ≤ ± 0.5dB; 11~20dB ≤ ± 1.0dB; 21~30dB ≤ ± 2.0dB;
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW Return Loss: PC ≥50dB; UPC ≥55dB; APC≥ 65dB
Operating Temperature: -40~+75C Origin: China

MU Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuator 

It can also be:

MU/APC Male to Female Built-out Attenuator

MU Singlemode Male to Female Built-out Attenuator



Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power at a certain level, the most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, it has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter, fiber optic attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level. MU 10dB fiber optic attenuator means this attenuator uses MU fiber optic connector and it can reduce the optical fiber power level by 10dB. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 25dB, and it is also available to provid upto 30dB. 


Parameters:

Connector style available in MU

High performance unit

Stable attenuation values

Customized to your volume requirements

Environmental stable


Applications:

Fiber in The Loop. (FITL)

Passive Optical Networks

Fiber to the Home. (FTTH)

Test equipments

LANs

CATV

Video distribution


Specifications:

Operating Wavelength:  SM: 1200~1600nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1310/1550nm; MM: 850nm, 1300nm

Attenuation Value:  1~30dB

Type:  MU

Return Loss:  PC ≥50dB; UPC ≥55dB; APC≥ 65dB

Attenuation Accuracy:  1~10dB ≤ ± 0.5dB; 11~20dB ≤ ± 1.0dB; 21~30dB ≤ ± 2.0dB;

Maximum Optical Input Power:  200mW

Operating Temperature:  -40℃ ~ + 75℃

Storage Temperature:  -40℃ ~ + 75℃


picture of MU male to female built-out attenuator


MU Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuator TJ-AMFMMM10dB


PRODUCT DETAIL FC Male to Female Built-out Attenuator Metal housing

FC Male to Female Built-out Attenuator Metal housing

TJ-AMFFSM2dB
PRODUCT DETAIL ST Male to Female Built-out Attenuator Metallic housing

ST Male to Female Built-out Attenuator Metallic housing

TJ-AMFTSM5dB
PRODUCT DETAIL MU Male to Female Built-out Attenuator 10dB

MU Male to Female Built-out Attenuator 10dB

TJ-AMFMSM10dB
PRODUCT DETAIL FC variable optical attenuator

FC variable optical attenuator

TJ-AFVSM3dB
PRODUCT DETAIL LC MM Male to Female Fiber Optical Attenuator

LC MM Male to Female Fiber Optical Attenuator

TJ-AMFLSM5dB
PRODUCT DETAIL FC Male to Female MM Fiber Optical Attenuator

FC Male to Female MM Fiber Optical Attenuator

TJ-AMFFMM2dB
PRODUCT DETAIL FC Male to Female Adjustable Optical Attenuator

FC Male to Female Adjustable Optical Attenuator

TJ-AFVSM3dB
PRODUCT DETAIL SC Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuator

SC Multimode Fiber Optical Attenuator

TJ-AMFMMM7dB

Category: Optical Attenuator

Related Category: Test Equipment  Fiber Cleaner  Fault Locator  Light Source  Power Meter