86-574-88428086 •

MU Fiber Optic Adaptor

MU Fiber Optic Adaptor Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 50 pieces / pack
Delivery Date: 7-working days Brand Name: T&J
Model: MU Fiber Core: Simplex and Duplex
Material of housing: Matellic Material of sleeves: ceramic
Material of dust cap: plastic Color of dust cap: white
Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB Mating Durability (1000 cycles): <= 0.2dB
Working Temperature: -40C~+85C Origin: China

MU Fiber Optic Adaptor with Matellic housing and ceramic sleeves.


Description:

The fiber optic adaptor kits offer an ideal product for application requiring cable-to-cable connections. It can be in standard and hybrid type for most popular connectors including FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN and MPO. 



Parameters:

• Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB

• Mating Durability (1000 cycles): ≤0.2dB

• Working Temperature: -40℃~+85℃

• SM (blue), MM (beige), APC (green)  

• Simplex and Duplex

• Metal housing


Applications:

• Fiber telecommunication system

• Optical fiber sensor

• Optical fiber CATV

• Test instrument

• Accurate mechanical dimensions

• LANs

• Data processing networks

• ODFs

 


Specifications

Type

Parameter

Connector   Type

SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN

Cable   Type

SM

MM

The adapter color

Blue,,   Green ,Metallic

Cream,   Metallic

Central   wavelength

1310nm,   1550nm

850nm,   1300nm

Insertion   loss

Typical   value≤0.15dB,Max≤0.20dB

Typical   value≤0.15dB,Max≤0.20dB

Repeatability

≤0.10dB

Exchangeability

≤0.20dB

Gallery

Single core, ,twin-core, four-core

Material of housing

Plastic or metallic

Material of sleeves

ceramic

Operating   temperature

-20℃ to +70℃

Storage   temperature

-40℃ to +85℃


MU Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

MU Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter


Packing: 50 pieces / pack

 


MU Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor


PRODUCT DETAIL FC-SC single mode simplex hybrid fiber optic adaptor

FC-SC single mode simplex hybrid fiber optic adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL LC Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

LC Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL MPO Fiber Optic Adaptor

MPO Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL MTRJ Fiber Optic Adaptor

MTRJ Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL FC Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor

FC Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL SC Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor

SC Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL ST Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor

ST Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor

Category: Optical Adaptor

Related Category: Media Converter  Test Equipment  Fiber Cleaner  Fault Locator  Light Source