86-574-88428086 •

MTRJ Fiber Optic Adaptor

MTRJ Fiber Optic Adaptor Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 50 pieces / pack
Delivery Date: 7-working days Brand Name: T&J
Model: MTRJ Connector type: SM (blue), MM (beige), APC (green)
Material of housing: Plastic Material of sleeves: ceramic
Material of dust cap: Plastic Color of dust cap: BLACK
Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB Mating Durability (1000 cycles): <= 0.2dB
Working Temperature: -30C~~+75C Origin: China

MTRJ Fiber Optic Adaptor,  with plastic housing and ceramic sleeves.


Description:

The fiber optic adaptor kits offer an ideal product for application requiring cable-to-cable connections. It can be in standard and hybrid type for most popular connectors including FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN and MPO. 



Parameters:

• Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB

• Mating Durability (1000 cycles): ≤0.2dB

• Working Temperature: -40℃~+85℃

• SM (blue), MM (beige), APC (green)  

• Simplex

• Plastic housing 


Applications:

• Fiber telecommunication system

• Optical fiber sensor

• Optical fiber CATV

• Test instrument

• Accurate mechanical dimensions

• LANs

• Data processing networks

• ODFs

 

Specifications

Insertion   Loss

≤0.2dB   (FC,SC,ST,LC,MU) ≤0.5dB (MT-RJ)

Repeatability

≤0.1dB   (FC,SC,ST,LC,MU)≤0.2dB (MT-RJ)

Interchangability

≤0.2   dB

Mechanical   Durability

≤0.2   dB(1000)

Operating   Temperature

-30°C~~+75°C

Storage   Temperature

 -40°C~~+85°C


MTRJ fiber adaptor





Packing: 50 pieces / pack

 

MTRJ Fiber Optic Adaptor


PRODUCT DETAIL ST simplex fiber optic adaptor metal housing

ST simplex fiber optic adaptor metal housing

TJ-ATTSM01
PRODUCT DETAIL E2000/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

E2000/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL FC-SC single mode simplex hybrid fiber optic adaptor

FC-SC single mode simplex hybrid fiber optic adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL LC Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

LC Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL MU Fiber Optic Adaptor

MU Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL MPO Fiber Optic Adaptor

MPO Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

DIN Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL FC Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor

FC Bare Fiber Optic Adaptor

Category: Optical Adaptor

Related Category: Media Converter  Test Equipment  Fiber Cleaner  Fault Locator  Light Source