86-574-88428086 •

MPO Patch Cable 24 Fibers Multimode OM3

MPO Patch Cable 24 fibers Multimode OM3 Admin Edit

Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 1000000
Packing: polybag
Delivery Date: 15 days Application: Patch Cords
Type: Optical Fiber Brand Name: Fiber-telecom
Number of Conductors: 24 Nominal Outer Diameter: 3.5mm
Operating Temperature: -40~+85C Connector type: MPO female
Brand of connector: SENKO or on request Fiber type: OM3 or on request
Fiber count: 24 Cable type: micro round cable
Cable diameter: 3.5mm Material of jacket: LSZH
Cable length: customized Customized printing: YES
Origin: China

Description:

The MTP/MPO patch cable provide by T&J Industrial Co., Ltd make by high quality fiber cable and accessories, application for high speed network include 10Gb/s, 40Gb/s and 100Gb/s.


MPO Cable pictures

MPO female connector 24 core, brand of SENKO

MPO patch cable packed in 1pc each polybag with detailed testing report.

 

Features:

1.     Standard MTP/MPO connectors on both end

2.     8,12,24,48,72,96,144 fibers available

3.     Ribbon cable (max.24 fibers) and Mini round cable available

4.     Fire retardant comply with standards IEC 60332-3C

5.     Non-corrosive gas emissions comply with standards IEC 60754-2

6.     ROHS certificated

7.     Fiber type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 available

8.     100% tested before deliver to clients


Specifications:

Fiber Type

SM

MM

Standard Insertion Loss

Typical(dB)

0.35

0.35

Maximum(dB)

0.60

0.50

Low Insertion Loss

Typical(dB)

0.20

0.20

Maximum(dB)

0.35

0.30

Return Loss(dB)

≥60(APC)

≥20(PC)

≥50(PC)

Male/Female

Male:with pin            Female:without pin

Durability(dB)

≤0.2   200 mating

Working Temperature(℃)

-40 ~+85

Testing Wavelength(nm)

1310 / 1550

850 / 1300

Fiber Count

8

12

24

48

72

96

144

Max. Installation Tension(N)

500

500

500

700

700

700

700

Cable Max. Bending Radius (static)mm

10D

Cable Min. Bending Radius(dynamic)mm

20D


FAQ:

1) Q.:  What is the MOQ of the MTP / MPO patch cable?

     A.:  Normally we will accept any quantities for standard cables. 

2) Q:  What is the delivery time for the MTP / MPO patch cable?

    A:  It's depends to the buyer's final order quantities, normally it's about 7-20 days. 

3) Q:  How about the quality? 

    A:   The Fire retardant of the cable is comply with standards IEC 60332-3C

           Non-corrosive gas emissions comply with standards IEC 60754-2

           Every pieces of MTP /  MPO patch cables make by T&J Industrial Co., Ltd is 100% inspection and deliver with a testing report. 

4) Q:  Will your company accept customized? 

     A:  Yes, we do accept customize MTP / MPO fiber jumper include but not limited to the cable printing, length, fiber type, color etc. 


MPO Female to Female Patch Cable 24 fibers Multimode OM3


PRODUCT DETAIL MPO 1U drawer type Patch Panel

MPO 1U drawer type Patch Panel

PRODUCT DETAIL MPO Fiber Optic Adapter

MPO Fiber Optic Adapter

PRODUCT DETAIL MPO Fiber Optic Connector

MPO Fiber Optic Connector

PRODUCT DETAIL MPO Optical Harness Cable

MPO Optical Harness Cable

MPO-LC
PRODUCT DETAIL 12 Fiber MPO Module Cassettes

12 Fiber MPO Module Cassettes

PRODUCT DETAIL MPO to LC Breakout Cable

MPO to LC Breakout Cable

PRODUCT DETAIL Multifiber MPO Trunk Cable

Multifiber MPO Trunk Cable

PRODUCT DETAIL 12 Core MTP MPO Fiber Loopback

12 Core MTP MPO Fiber Loopback