86-574-88428086 •

Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 1-core

Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 1-core Admin Edit

Min. Order: 10 Kilometer
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 1000000000
Packing: 1km/reel
Delivery Date: 10 days Brand Name: T&J
Model: GJXH-1B6 Fiber: SM G.657A
Fiber count: 1-8 Strength member: Steel Wire
Fiber unit diameter: 0.4mm Jacket material: LSZH
Jacket color: Black or white Cable weight: Approx. 10.3Kg/km
MOQ: 10KM Origin: China

Description:
The Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable designed with smaller size, lower friction, much easier to be installed into the existing duct without any traction. On this way, it will be saved a lot of installation costs.

Application:
Used to indoor cabling, terminal users
Used to drop installation

Technology specification:

Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

GJXH-1B6

Cable specification

3.0*2.0

Fiber color

Natural

Fiber type

9/125 (G.657A2)

Sheath color

Black

Sheath material

FR-PE

Cable dimension   mm

2.0(±0.1)*3.0(±0.1)

Cable weight       Kg/km

Approx. 10.3

Min. bending radiusmm

10 (Static)    25 (Dynamic)

Attenuation        dB/km

<=0.40 at 1310nm, <=0.30 at 1550nm

Short term tensile   N

200

CrushresistanceN/100mm

2200

Operation temperature   ℃

-20~+60


Ordering Information:

ModelFibersDescriptions
GJXH-1B61*G.657ALow Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 1-core
GJXH-2B62 *G.657ALow Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 2-core

PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Drop Cable 6cores Fig.8 with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

FTTH Drop Cable 6cores Fig.8 with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

GJYXCH-6B6
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Drop Cable 8-core Fig.8 with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

FTTH Drop Cable 8-core Fig.8 with 0.4mm Steel Wire Strength member

GJYXCH-8B6
PRODUCT DETAIL GJXH-1B6 Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 1-core

GJXH-1B6 Low Friction FTTH Indoor Cable 1-core

PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Drop Cable 2 fibers with FRP Strength member

FTTH Drop Cable 2 fibers with FRP Strength member

GJXFH-2B6
PRODUCT DETAIL 2-fiber FTTx Drop Cable with FRP Strength member

2-fiber FTTx Drop Cable with FRP Strength member

GJXFH-2B6
PRODUCT DETAIL 1core FTTx Fiber Cable

1core FTTx Fiber Cable

GJXFH
PRODUCT DETAIL FTTH Indoor cable with FRP Strength member 1F

FTTH Indoor cable with FRP Strength member 1F

GJXFH-1B6
PRODUCT DETAIL 4cores FTTX Indoor Fiber Cable with FRP Strength member

4cores FTTX Indoor Fiber Cable with FRP Strength member

GJXFH-4B6