86-574-88428086 •

LC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapor

LC single mode quad fiber optic adapor Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 20 pieces / pack
Delivery Date: 7-working days Brand Name: T&J
Model: LC Material of housing: Plastic
Material of sleeves: ceramic Material of dust cap: plastic
Color of housing: Blue Color of dust cap: white
Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB Mating Durability (1000 cycles): <= 0.2dB
Working Temperature: -40C~+85C Origin: China

LC single mode quad fiber optic adapor

It can be with or without metal sleeves, see below pictures


Here is the images of LC single mode quad fiber optic adapter


LC serious adaptors: simplex /  duplex and LC quad adapters 



LC aqua adaptor packing: 20pcs / card




Parameters:

• Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB

• Mating Durability (1000 cycles): ≤0.2dB

• Working Temperature: -40℃~+85℃

• SM (blue), MM (beige), APC (green)  

• Simplex and Duplex and Quad

• Plastic housing and Metal housing


Applications:

• Fiber telecommunication system

• Optical fiber sensor

• Optical fiber CATV

• Test instrument

• Accurate mechanical dimensions

• LANs

• Data processing networks

• ODFs


LC quad optical fiber adaptor


PRODUCT DETAIL SC-ST hybrid Adaptor Simplex

SC-ST hybrid Adaptor Simplex

PRODUCT DETAIL FC-MU hybrid fiber adaptor simplex

FC-MU hybrid fiber adaptor simplex

PRODUCT DETAIL SC-LC hybrid adaptor simplex

SC-LC hybrid adaptor simplex

PRODUCT DETAIL FC-LC hybrid Adaptor Simplex

FC-LC hybrid Adaptor Simplex

PRODUCT DETAIL LC male to SC female Built-out Attenuator 5dB

LC male to SC female Built-out Attenuator 5dB

TJ-ALSMFSM5dB
PRODUCT DETAIL FC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

FC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

TJ-AFFSM01
PRODUCT DETAIL LC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

LC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

TJ-ALLSX
PRODUCT DETAIL LC single mode duplex fiber optic adaptor sc-type

LC single mode duplex fiber optic adaptor sc-type

Category: Optical Adaptor

Related Category: Media Converter  Test Equipment  Fiber Cleaner  Fault Locator  Light Source