86-574-88428086 •

LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adaptor Sc-type

LC single mode duplex fiber optic adaptor sc-type Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 25 pieces / pack
Delivery Date: 5 days Brand Name: T&J
Model: LC Connector type: SM (blue), MM (aqua), APC (Green)
Material of housing: Plastic Material of sleeves: ceramic
Material of dust cap: plastic Color of dust cap: white
Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB Mating Durability (1000 cycles): <= 0.2dB
Working Temperature: -40C~+85C Origin: China

LC duplex fiber optic adaptor sc-type 

with plastic housing and ceramic sleeves.

The dimension of this LC duplex adaptor is the same as SC simplex adaptor. 


Parameters:

• Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB

• Mating Durability (1000 cycles): ≤0.2dB

• Working Temperature: -40℃~+85℃

• SM (blue), MM (aqua), APC (Green)

• Duplex

• Plastic housing 


Applications:

• Fiber telecommunication system

• Optical fiber sensor

• Optical fiber CATV

• Test instrument

• Accurate mechanical dimensions

• LANs

• Data processing networks

• ODFs


Product images

LC SM duplex adaptor sc-type, Blue color:


LC/APC duplex adaptor sc-type, Green color:


LC MM duplex adaptor sc-type, Aqua color:


LC series adapters:


Packing of LC duplex adaptors:  25 pieces / packet with testing report. 



LC single mode duplex fiber optic adaptor sc-type


PRODUCT DETAIL SC-LC hybrid adaptor simplex

SC-LC hybrid adaptor simplex

PRODUCT DETAIL FC-LC hybrid Adaptor Simplex

FC-LC hybrid Adaptor Simplex

PRODUCT DETAIL LC male to SC female Built-out Attenuator 5dB

LC male to SC female Built-out Attenuator 5dB

TJ-ALSMFSM5dB
PRODUCT DETAIL FC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

FC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

TJ-AFFSM01
PRODUCT DETAIL LC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

LC single mode simplex fiber optic adaptor

TJ-ALLSX
PRODUCT DETAIL LC Shuttered Duplex Optical Fiber Adaptor

LC Shuttered Duplex Optical Fiber Adaptor

PRODUCT DETAIL LC single mode quad fiber optic adapor

LC single mode quad fiber optic adapor

PRODUCT DETAIL SC Shutter Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

SC Shutter Simplex Fiber Optic Adaptor

Category: Optical Adaptor

Related Category: Media Converter  Test Equipment  Fiber Cleaner  Fault Locator  Light Source