86-574-88428086 •

LC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail Admin Edit

Min. Order: 100 Piece/Pieces
Trade Term: FOB
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, WU, Money Gram
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Means of Transport: Ocean, Air, Land
Production Capacity: 100000000
Packing: 2pieces / polybag
Delivery Date: 15-working days Brand Name: Fibertel
Connector type: LC Fiber Core: Simplex
Fiber type: MM Ferrule polishing: PC
Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB Return Loss: =>35dB
Cable O.D.: 0.9mm Cable Length: 0.5~100 meters
Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH Origin: China

LC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail


Length will be on request.

Part No.: GLMMSX + length


Description:

T&J fiber optic pigtails provide the highest level of connectivity for all your fiber interconnect applications.

Manufactored and tested to the tightest specifications. T&J patch cords meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements. Our precision zirconia ferrules and exvironmentally rugged connectors and cable assemblies ensure lasting, repeatable connections.


Applications:

• Ethernet, Data Communication LAN and WAN.

• Fast • High-speed Enterprise Serves.

• Multiplexors, Switches, and Routers.

• Optical Access and ATM Networks Equipment.

• Optical Transport and Telecommunications Switching Equipment


Features:

• Excellent Return Loss.

• Ultra Low Insertion Loss.

• Multimode.

• Simplex 

•  LC

• PC, UPC

• Telcordia GR-326 Compliant.

• Cable OD. 0.9mm

• Cable Jacket: PVC or LSZH

• Fiber: Tight-buffer or Easy-strip.


Technical Indication:

TypeInsertion LossReturn Loss
Multi Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=35dB
Single Mode (PC/UPC)<=0.2dB >=50dB
Single Mode (APC)<=0.2dB >=60dB


Ordering Information:

Connector   TypesCable   Types
L = LCC   = Patch Cord2A1a   = Multi Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
F = FCG   = Pigtail2B13   = Single Mode Breakout Dia.7.0mm
S = SCSM   = Single Mode 9/125umAR   = G657A Armored Cable
T = STM5   = Multi Mode 50/125umV   = PVC Jacket
M = MUM6   = Multi Mode 62.5/125umZ   = LSZH Jacket
J = MTRJM3   = Multi Mode OM3 50/125um001   = 1 meter Length
E = E2000SX   = Simplex002   =  2 meters Length
D = DINDX   = Duplex300   = 300 meters Length
P = PC9   = 900um Dia.meterLB   = Loopback
U = UPC2   = 2.0mm Dia.meterRF   = Ribbon Fan-out
A = APC3   = 3.0mm Dia.meterBO   = Bunch-out



Product image:


LC/PC Multi Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm





LC/MM pigtails


PRODUCT DETAIL SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

GSSMSX
PRODUCT DETAIL SC/APC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC/APC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

GSBOA12SM
PRODUCT DETAIL SC Single Mode Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC Single Mode Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

GSFO12SM
PRODUCT DETAIL SC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

SC Single Mode Break-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

GSBO12SM
PRODUCT DETAIL FC Single Mode Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

FC Single Mode Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

GFFO12SM
PRODUCT DETAIL LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

GLSMSX
PRODUCT DETAIL MPO-LC Single Mode Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

MPO-LC Single Mode Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

GPLFO12SM
PRODUCT DETAIL ST Single Mode Ribbon Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

ST Single Mode Ribbon Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail

GTRFO12SM

Category: Optical Pigtail

Related Category: Terminal Box  Fiber Enclosure  Media Converter  Test Equipment  Fiber Cleaner